CVR 35234187Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med tekstiler (464100)VejenFounded 1 May 2013
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about INNFLOW A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
24
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
18.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.5% on 2024
Result
+3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
15.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
THYGESEN TEXTILE GROUP A/SCVR 31766850, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2020
HAMMELSVANG FUGL HOLDING ApSCVR 35835903, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2014
Henrik Hammelsvang Fuglsince 24 Jun 2014
CVR 3176685050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 10 Jun 2024since 1 Jan 2020
CVR 3583590333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 10 Jun 2024since 1 May 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes10 Jun 2024 to 10 Jun 2024
CVR 7343581150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 5 May 20201 May 2014 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR 3583713220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 16 Jan 20241 May 2014 to 31 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in Thygesen Group Holding A/S, since 21 Dec 2018
Holding company
CVR 40116249Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in THYGESEN TEXTILE GROUP A/S, since 21 Dec 2018
Holding company
CVR 31766850Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in INNFLOW A/S, since 1 Jan 2020
This company
INNFLOW A/S
CVR 35234187
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 May 2013 to 5 Nov 2026.
1 May 2013 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 24 employees, 19 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 23 | 24 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 19 | 19 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 15,485 | 17,492 | 18,097 |
| Operating profit | +5,263 | +2,925 | +3,799 | +6,095 | +5,294 |
| Result for the year | +4,077 | +1,628 | +1,800 | +2,945 | +3,161 |
| Equity | 12,689 | 11,233 | 11,751 | 14,546 | 15,459 |
| Total assets | 52,364 | 46,760 | 46,064 | 53,758 | 44,850 |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 21 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 10.7% | 13% | 3.5% |
| EBITDA | 5,533 | 3,690 | 5,040 | 7,347 | 6,537 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 32.6% | 42% | 36.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | 33.3% | -10% | 5.6% | 10.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,155 | 23,438 | 16,974 | 26,598 | 15,169 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.9x | 6.4x | 3.4x | 3.6x | 2.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 27.7% | 8.6% | 9.1% | 13.5% | 11.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 8,950note 2 | 7,911note 2 | 1,706note 2 | 254note 2 | 158note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,430 | 23,708 | 26,339 | 26,630 | 15,161 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Gammelgaard Frederiksen, den 28.05.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Benny Nørmark Nyborg, den 28.05.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Eva Møller Lauridsen, den 17.01.2024.
Ny adresse: Jyllandsgade 6, 6600 Vejen
Ny adresse: Jacob Gades Alle 8A, 6600 Vejen
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Allan Ruben Nielsen, den 20.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Gammelgaard Frederiksen, den 20.04.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Skov-Aggerholm, den 27.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Allan Ruben Nielsen, den 27.05.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Okkels Hansen, den 20.12.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Carsten Skov-Aggerholm, den 20.12.2018.
Ny adresse: Industrivej Vest 18, 6600 Vejen
Vedtægter ændret: 31.01.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.05.2017 - 31.12.2017
CVR-nummer:
35234187.
NAVN:
INNFLOW A/S.
Adresse: Gl. Tved 25B tv., 6000 Kolding.
Kommune: Kolding.
Ny adresse: Rugholmvej 16, 6600 Vejen
Ny kommune: Vejen
Vedtægter ændret:
24.06.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Jens Thygesen, den 24.06.2014, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Jens Okkels Hansen, den 24.06.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jens Thygesen, den 24.06.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Henrik Hammelsvang Fugl, den 24.06.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.05.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.05.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 200,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29324328 EASE.DK A/S, Industrivej 25, 7430 Ikast, den 01.05.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Jens Okkels Hansen (formand), den 01.05.2013, Eva Møller Lauridsen, den 01.05.2013, Jens Thygesen, den 01.05.2013.
Direktion:
Jens Thygesen, den 01.05.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren sammen med formanden for bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.05.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2013 - 30.04.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018457527Jyllandsgade 6, 6600 Vejen