CVR 38891235Public limited company (A/S)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)IkastFounded 29 Aug 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thygesen Ejendomme A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
276.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-33% on 2024
Result
-117K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
568K
DKK, annual report 2025
Thygesen Group Holding A/SCVR 40116249, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2026
Morten Georg Thygesensince 5 May 2020
CVR 40116249100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 7343581150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 27 Dec 201829 Aug 2017 to 27 Dec 2018
CVR 31766850100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202627 Dec 2018 to 1 Jun 2026
CVR 3889264920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 27 Dec 201829 Aug 2017 to 27 Dec 2018
CVR 3889274620% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 27 Dec 201829 Aug 2017 to 27 Dec 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in Thygesen Group Holding A/S, since 21 Dec 2018
Holding company
CVR 40116249Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thygesen Ejendomme A/S, since 1 Jun 2026
This company
Thygesen Ejendomme A/S
CVR 38891235
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Aug 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
29 Aug 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
Feb 2019, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2017 to Feb 2019.
Latest Feb 2019, published 26 Apr 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 123 | Not reported | 276 | 412 | 276 |
| Operating profit | +74 | +157 | +85 | +219 | +85 |
| Result for the year | -119 | -10 | -105 | +34 | -117 |
| Equity | 766 | 755 | 651 | 685 | 568 |
| Total assets | 8,284 | 8,125 | 7,930 | 7,830 | 7,650 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -17.5% | 49.1% | -33% |
| EBITDA | 230 | 335 | 276 | 412 | 276 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 187.2% | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,978 | 5,787 | 5,657 | 5,370 | 5,191 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 26x | 17.3x | 20.5x | 13x | 18.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.3%note 3 | 1.8%note 3 | 1%note 3 | 2.8%note 4 | 1.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 963note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,358 | 7,184 | 7,095 | 6,858 | 6,750 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.06.2026.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed, kurs 194.722,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 510.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Gammelgaard Frederiksen, den 03.06.2025, Louise Byg Kongsholm, den 03.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Bettina Stig Larsen, den 03.06.2025, Jens Thygesen, den 03.06.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hans Olesen Damgaard, den 06.06.2024, Niels Laurits Thygesen, (formand), den 06.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Hans Olesen Damgaard, (formand), den 06.06.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Bjørno Jensen, den 16.06.2023, Svend Aage Færch Nielsen, (formand), den 16.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Laurits Thygesen, (formand), den 16.06.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niels Laurits Thygesen, (formand), den 25.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Svend Aage Færch Nielsen, (formand), den 25.11.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.05.2021
Nyt binavn: Urban Quest A/S
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Gammelgaard Frederiksen, den 26.03.2021, Louise Byg Kongsholm, den 26.03.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.11.2020
Nyt navn: Thygesen Ejendomme A/S
Nyt binavn: Finlandsgade 35 A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Thygesen, den 05.05.2020, Morten Georg Thygesen, den 05.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Hans Olesen Damgaard, den 05.05.2020, Michael Bjørno Jensen, den 05.05.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Okkels Hansen, (adm. dir), den 05.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Georg Thygesen, (adm. dir), den 05.05.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.04.2019
Nyt navn: Finlandsgade 35 A/S
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investering i fast ejendom m.m. samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
Ny adresse: Tulstrupvej 9, 7430 Ikast
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Allan Ruben Nielsen, den 20.12.2018, Jens Thygesen, (formand), den 20.12.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Thygesen, den 20.12.2018, Niels Laurits Thygesen, (formand), den 20.12.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Marie Kjær Petersen, den 20.12.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Okkels Hansen, (adm. dir), den 20.12.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.01.2018
Første regnskabsår: 29.08.2017 - 31.12.2017
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Stiftelsesdato: 29.08.2017.
Virkningsdato: 29.08.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.08.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 73435811 THYGESEN TEXTILE SOLUTIONS A/S, Navervej 16, 7430 Ikast, den 29.08.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Jens Thygesen (formand), den 29.08.2017, Allan Ruben Nielsen, den 29.08.2017, Morten Georg Thygesen, den 29.08.2017.
Direktion:
Marie Kjær Petersen, den 29.08.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden, eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 29.08.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
29.08.2017 - 30.04.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er indkøb og salg af beklædningsproduker inden for beklædningsgenstande, fodtøj, badetøj m.m. samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022788562Tulstrupvej 9, 7430 Ikast