CVR 26605881Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SønderborgFounded 15 May 2002
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BIBI INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
177
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
53.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
+10.3% on 2025
Result
+10M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
84.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
AHP25 ApSCVR 46562496, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 4 Jun 2026
EHP25 ApSCVR 46562488, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 4 Jun 2026
Asmus Hamborg-Petersensince 15 May 2002
CVR 4656249650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Asince 4 Jun 2026
CVR 4656248850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Asince 4 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Anotified 11 Mar 20265 Oct 2010 to 11 Mar 2026
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass A, Bnotified 11 Mar 20265 Oct 2010 to 11 Mar 2026
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass A, Bnotified 11 Mar 20261 Oct 2010 to 11 Mar 2026
CVR 46354052100% of capital and votesclass Anotified 4 Jun 202611 Mar 2026 to 4 Jun 2026
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 30585712100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 7656331466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4542102350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 7656331420% to under 25% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BIBI INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 26648505100% of capital and votes28 Jun 2011 to 27 Mar 2024
CVR 34577897100% of capital and votes6 Dec 2016 to 31 May 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 49,047 | 57,306 | 47,833 | 48,856 | 53,906 |
| Operating profit | +9,053 | +9,659 | +3,822 | +8,503 | +13,938 |
| Result for the year | +5,659 | +4,658 | +3,238 | +7,353 | +9,977 |
| Equity | 53,788 | 67,574 | 66,085 | 73,981 | 84,164 |
| Total assets | 236,120 | 228,862 | 197,129 | 178,349 | 178,865 |
| Employees (average) | 201 | 239 | 193 | 179 | 177 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 29.8% | 16% | -16.5% | 2.1% | 10.3% |
| EBITDA | 14,235 | 14,130 | 8,205 | 12,834 | 18,046 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 29% | 24.7% | 17.2% | 26.3% | 33.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 3.6% | 18.9% | -19.3% | -7.2% | -1.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 101,614 | 114,983 | 88,193 | 67,838 | 52,598 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7.1x | 8.1x | 10.7x | 5.3x | 2.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.3% | 4.6% | 2% | 5.2% | 8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,001 | 7,339 | 2,858 | 623 | 650 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | 287.4% | 282.9% | 115.4% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 5 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 9 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 8 Dec 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 26648505 STYROMATIC HOLDING ÅRHUS 2002 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 11.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 11.03.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 18.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Baggesens Vej 90N, 8200 Aarhus N, den 18.05.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM PLUS A/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 16.01.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 8200 Aarhus N, den 16.01.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33059108 REVISIONSGRUPPEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.06.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jens Baggesens Vej 90N, 8200 Århus N, den 28.06.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISION ØST I/S, den 28.03.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33059108 REVISIONSGRUPPEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Storegade 1, 8500 Grenaa, den 28.03.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.05.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISION ØST I/S, Storegade 1, 8500 Grenaa, den 25.05.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.10.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Klaus Kjærgaard, den 06.11.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jens Baggesens Vej 90N, 8200 Århus N, den 06.11.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.05.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.05.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Anders Hamborg-Petersen, den 15.05.2002, Ellen Hamborg-Petersen, den 15.05.2002, Direktør Asmus Hamborg-Petersen, den 15.05.2002.
Direktion:
Direktør Asmus Hamborg-Petersen, den 15.05.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Klaus Kjærgaard, 8260 Viby J, den 15.05.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
15.05.2002 - 30.06.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009105111Folehave 3, 6400 Sønderborg