CVR 26557941Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KertemindeFounded 9 Apr 2002
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CLAUS BRASK HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
2.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
-95.5% on 2025
Result
+3.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
13.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Claus Bukdahl Brask100% of capital and votes, since 28 Oct 2015
Claus Bukdahl Brasksince 9 Apr 2002
100% of capital and votessince 28 Oct 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 46338049100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32364292100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3024193250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CLAUS BRASK HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3283734433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Apr 2010 to 2 Jun 2026
CVR 2618008233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Jun 2010 to 19 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -7 | 38 | 58 | 3 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -13 | +32 | +46 | -202 |
| Result for the year | +889 | +1,634 | +3,245 | +4,273 | +3,110 |
| Equity | 3,816 | 5,336 | 8,463 | 12,613 | 13,589 |
| Total assets | 4,074 | 5,546 | 8,601 | 12,860 | 13,758 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 53.7% | -95.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -7 | 38 | 58 | -196 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% | -7,543.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -44note 4 | -72note 4 | -75note 4 | -2,629note 4 | -9,311note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 | 0.4%note 4 | 0.4%note 4 | -2.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 1,203note 8 | 0note 9 | 1,509note 8 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,523note 4 | -2,146note 4 | -2,705note 4 | -3,496note 4 | -10,560note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 21 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 26 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 11 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 23 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Oct 2022
CLAUS BRASK HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 17 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
R&R STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 46125894 REVISION & RÅD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Klosterbakken 12, 1. tv, 5000 Odense C, den 07.01.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.01.2026
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, investering i og drift af fast ejendom samt handel og anden dermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed.
Ny adresse: Odensevej 99, 5300 Kerteminde
Ny adresse: Ved Stranden 34, 5300 Kerteminde
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revision & Råd Statsaut Rev. I/S, den 27.10.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36923318 REVISION & RÅD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Svendborgvej 83, 5260 Odense S, den 27.10.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Richard Andersen, den 24.06.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revision & Råd Statsaut Rev. I/S, Svendborgvej 83, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S, den 24.06.2009.
Ny adresse:
Snekkeled 22, 5330 Munkebo.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.12.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.11.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
FINN HØFFNER OG PARTNER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 21.11.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Richard Andersen, 5100 Odense C, den 21.11.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
09.04.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.04.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Claus Bukdahl Brask, den 09.04.2002.
Direktion:
Claus Bukdahl Brask, den 09.04.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 76637415 FINN HØFFNER OG PARTNER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Vesterbro 9B, 1., 5000 Odense C, den 09.04.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
09.04.2002 - 30.06.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009049726Odensevej 99, 5300 Kerteminde