CVR 26394368Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SvendborgFounded 2 Jan 2002
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EJENDOMSSELSKABET RANTZAU A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
23.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+25.6% on 2024
Result
+9.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
101.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
JEPPESEN HOLDING SVENDBORG ApSCVR 12794398, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 31 Jan 2020
L.L. HOLDING ApSCVR 20668601, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 31 Jan 2020
and 1 moreUffe Jeppesensince 2 Jan 2002
CVR 1279439833.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A og Bnotified 17 Sep 2026since 31 Jan 2020
CVR 2066860133.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A og Bnotified 17 Sep 2026since 31 Jan 2020
CVR 263943685% to under 10% of capitalnotified 20 Dec 2022since 8 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3407651015% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 202020 May 2015 to 31 Jan 2020
CVR 2547315910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 202020 May 2015 to 31 Jan 2020
CVR 2888927515% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 202020 May 2015 to 31 Jan 2020
CVR 4609891915% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 202020 May 2015 to 31 Jan 2020
CVR 2619278125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 29 Jun 202620 May 2015 to 29 Jun 2026
CVR 1781470215% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 29 Jun 202620 May 2015 to 29 Jun 2026
CVR 8320671310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 8 Dec 202220 May 2015 to 8 Dec 2022
CVR 4000966310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 6 May 202431 Jan 2020 to 6 May 2024
EJENDOMSSELSKABET RANTZAU A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EJENDOMSSELSKABET RANTZAU A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30720458100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2018 to 20 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Jan 2002 to 5 Nov 2026.
2 Jan 2002 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jul 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Feb 2015 | Aug 2015 | Nov 2015 | May 2016 | Oct 2016 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Nov 2017 | Apr 2018 | Oct 2018 | Apr 2019 | Q3 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jun 2020 | Nov 2020 | Jun 2021 | Nov 2021 | Apr 2022 | Nov 2022 | Jun 2023 | Nov 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Feb 2015 to Apr 2019 and Dec 2019 to Jul 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jul 2026, published 22 Sep 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 16,023 | 16,448 | 16,114 | 18,596 | 23,364 |
| Operating profit | +12,063 | +11,813 | +14,148 | +14,712 | +11,014 |
| Result for the year | +10,012 | +12,001 | +4,855 | +9,413 | +9,421 |
| Equity | 70,208 | 78,209 | 83,064 | 92,477 | 101,898 |
| Total assets | 252,133 | 259,855 | 245,772 | 305,800 | 334,917 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1.3% | 2.7% | -2% | 15.4% | 26.5% |
| EBITDA | 12,070 | 11,820 | 14,148 | 14,877 | 11,239 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 75.3% | 71.9% | 87.8% | 80% | 48.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 163,622 | 160,676 | 143,835 | 194,947 | 217,561 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 13.6x | 13.6x | 10.2x | 13.1x | 19.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 2.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 32 | 832 | 3,734 | 58,086note 3 | 29,840note 3 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 93.4%note 4 | 79.4%note 4 | 21.2%note 4 | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.09.2026
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at købe, udvikle, drifte og sælge fast ejendom og andre formuegoder.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Gert Nørgaard Andersen, den 29.06.2026, Thomas Philbert Højlund-Hansen, den 29.06.2026, Jørgen Schjerning Lundsgaard, den 29.06.2026, Uffe Strandby, den 29.06.2026, Bjørn Thorsen, (formand), den 29.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Kåre Lundrup Jeppesen, den 29.06.2026, Bestyrelsesformand Uffe Jeppesen, den 29.06.2026, Lars Lyster Nielsen, (formand), den 29.06.2026, Victor Lyster Ullerichs, den 29.06.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o SEVA, Mølmarksvej 198, 5700 Svendborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Arne Knudsen, (formand), den 30.12.2025, Lars Lyster Nielsen, den 30.12.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Philbert Højlund-Hansen, den 30.12.2025, Jørgen Schjerning Lundsgaard, den 30.12.2025, Bjørn Thorsen, (formand), den 30.12.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2022
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at købe, udvikle og sælge fast ejendom og andre formuegoder.
Ny adresse: c/o SEVA ApS, Vestergade 165C, 1., 5700 Svendborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Torben Steen Jeppesen, den 06.05.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Lyster Nielsen, den 06.05.2021.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 30720458 POULSGADE A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 26394368 EJENDOMSSELSKABET RANTZAU A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene RANTZAU A/S, UDVIKLINGSSELSKABET RANTZAU A/S og CVR-nummer: 30720458 POULSGADE A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 26394368 EJENDOMSSELSKABET RANTZAU A/S og CVR-nummer: 30720458 POULSGADE A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Pave, (formand), den 06.11.2019, Johan Bille Wiggers, den 06.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Gert Nørgaard Andersen, den 06.11.2019, Arne Knudsen, (formand), den 06.11.2019.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.07.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, den 08.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 08.11.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels Conrad Højlund Hansen, den 08.05.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Johan Bille Wiggers, den 08.05.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jan Ole Edelbo, den 28.03.2011.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 28.03.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.01.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.930.400,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 264,21.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 8.280.400,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.12.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Jens Pave, den 30.11.2005, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Torben Steen Jeppesen, den 30.11.2005.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Christian Niemann Thøgersen, den 30.11.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.05.2002.
Nye binavne:
RANTZAU A/S (EJENDOMSSELSKABET RANTZAU A/S), UDVIKLINGSSELSKABET RANTZAU A/S (EJENDOMSSELSKABET RANTZAU A/S).
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Uffe Jeppesen, den 23.05.2002, Lars Lyster Nielsen, den 23.05.2002.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Niels Conrad Højlund Hansen, den 23.05.2002, Økonomichef Jens Pave, den 23.05.2002, Christian Niemann Thøgersen, den 23.05.2002.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jørn Skaarup Christiansen, den 23.05.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Jan Ole Edelbo, 5700 Svendborg, den 23.05.2002.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.04.2002.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 5.350.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.350.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.01.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.01.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 12572204 DOMICON SVENDBORG ApS, c/o Nybolig Domicil, Vestergade 165, 5700 Svendborg, den 02.01.2002.
Bestyrelse:
Torben Steen Jeppesen (formand), den 02.01.2002, Statsaut. ejendomsmægler Uffe Jeppesen, den 02.01.2002, Ejendomsmæglerdomsmægler og valuar Lars Lyster Nielsen, den 02.01.2002.
Direktion:
Statsaut. ejendomsmægler Uffe Jeppesen, den 02.01.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Revision:
Registreret revisor Jørn Skaarup Christiansen, 5700 Svendborg, den 02.01.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
02.01.2002 - 30.06.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008859988Mølmarksvej 198, 5700 Svendborg
No other current company drawn.