CVR 26340667Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SundsFounded 16 Nov 2001
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STEVE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
40.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
-92.4% on 2025
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
18M
DKK, annual report 2026
Steen Winther50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Nov 2001
Tove Klemmensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Nov 2001
Steen Winthersince 17 Jan 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 16 Nov 2001
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 16 Nov 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
STEVE ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STEVE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 393745445% to under 10% of capital and votes8 Jul 2019 to 3 Oct 2019
CVR 3325334650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Oct 2010 to 30 Jun 2018
CVR 3697747720% to under 25% of capital and votes4 Aug 2015 to 30 Jun 2018
CVR 3035760415% to under 20% of capital and votes10 Oct 2014 to 29 May 2017
CVR 35033734100% of capital and votes28 Jan 2013 to 2 Nov 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Nov 2001 to 7 Nov 2026.
16 Nov 2001 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jun 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | Q1 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2015; quarterly Q1 2016; monthly Apr 2016 to Jun 2017.
Latest Jun 2017, published 20 Sep 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 241 | 229 | 259 | 531 | 40 |
| Operating profit | +199 | +187 | +217 | +387 | +20 |
| Result for the year | +1,243 | +902 | +405 | +465 | +2,187 |
| Equity | 17,703 | 17,805 | 17,310 | 16,974 | 17,961 |
| Total assets | 19,531 | 19,642 | 19,293 | 17,058 | 18,222 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -60.5% | -13% | 13.3% | 104.9% | -92.4% |
| EBITDA | 241 | 229 | 259 | 408 | 40 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 76.7% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,567 | 1,105 | 969 | -904 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.5x | 4.8x | 3.7x | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.8%note 2 | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.7% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 10 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 26 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 26 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Sep 2022
STEVE ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 11 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Nordstjernevej 44B, 7451 Sunds
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 10.07.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tove Klemmensen, den 07.07.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Birk Centerpark 30, 7400 Herning, den 08.08.2025.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 26340667
Vedtægter ændret: 17.01.2019
Nyt navn: STEVE ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Camilla Hyldgaard Klemmensen, den 17.01.2019, Tove Klemmensen, den 17.01.2019, Steen Winther, (formand), den 17.01.2019.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 35033734 ETOTAL GROUP ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-NR. 26340667, Steve A/S (fortsættende), og CVR-NR. 35033734, eTotal Group ApS (ophørende). Kapitalejerne i CVR-NR. 26340667, Steve A/S og CVR-NR. 35033734, eTotal Group ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer.
Ny adresse:
Nordpassagen 32, 7451 Sunds.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.12.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Markedspladsen 2, 7400 Herning, den 19.12.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.10.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.07.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.10.2007.
Vedrørende det under 14.01.2002 registrerede meddeles, at følgende fejlagtigt ikke er registreret som stifter: Steen Winther, 7400 Herning.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.11.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.11.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 862,82.
Stifter:
Tove Klemmensen, den 16.11.2001.
Bestyrelse:
Steen Winther (formand), den 16.11.2001, Tove Klemmensen, den 16.11.2001, Camilla Hyldgaard Klemmensen, den 16.11.2001.
Direktion:
Tove Klemmensen, den 16.11.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med formanden for bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ballevej 2 B, postboks 269, 8600 Silkeborg, den 16.11.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
16.11.2001 - 30.06.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004028211Nordstjernevej 44, 7451 Sunds
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.