CVR 36977477Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med maling og tapet (475210)FredericiaFounded 4 Aug 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
170K
DKK, annual report 2025
+89.2% on 2024
Result
+62.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
110.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Primacol Danmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexR. Fuglsang Holding ApSCVR 40627383, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jul 2019
René Fuglsangsince 10 Jul 2019
CVR 40627383100% of capital and votessince 8 Jul 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32781462100% of capital and votes4 Aug 2015 to 8 Jul 2019
CVR 2634066720% to under 25% of capital and votes4 Aug 2015 to 30 Jun 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in R. Fuglsang Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2019
Holding company
CVR 40627383Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Primacol Danmark ApS, since 8 Jul 2019
This company
Primacol Danmark ApS
CVR 36977477
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 146 | -108 | 130 | 90 | 170 |
| Operating profit | +113 | -108 | Not reported | +20 | +86 |
| Result for the year | +90 | -103 | +114 | +14 | +63 |
| Equity | 23 | -80 | 34 | 48 | 110 |
| Total assets | 786 | 866 | 902 | 1,021 | 1,105 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -77.7% | -174.1% | n.m.note 1 | -30.7% | 89.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -105note 2 | -139note 2 | -76note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 327note 2 | 582note 2 | 601note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 11 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 11 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020613935Udsigten 7, 7000 Fredericia