CVR 26289289Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)IkastFounded 8 Oct 2001
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Soar More ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2009
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+87.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
736.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Nikolaj Juhl Ternholt-Pedersen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 11 Dec 2015
Martin Juhl Ternholt-Pedersen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 11 Dec 2015
and 1 moreLars Ternholt-Pedersensince 8 Oct 2001
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 2015
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 2015
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 11 Dec 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 17694782100% of capital and votes8 Oct 2001 to 10 Dec 2015
2 Danish companies.
CVR 6950981933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3641781120% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Soar More ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3785135310% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017
CVR 3672063833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Dec 2015 to 13 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Oct 2001 to 5 Nov 2026.
8 Oct 2001 to 5 Nov 2026.
Q1 2010, quarterly: no employee count, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | No count |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2001 to 2009; quarterly Q1 2010.
Latest Q1 2010, published 23 Sep 2010. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -7 | -11 | -9 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +93 | +94 | +47 | +92 | +88 |
| Equity | 415 | 510 | 557 | 649 | 737 |
| Total assets | 1,688 | 1,783 | 1,831 | 1,923 | 2,062 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | -3note 1 | -1note 1 | -13note 1 | -6note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.6%note 2 | -1.2%note 2 | -1.6%note 2 | -1.1%note 2 | -1.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,268note 1 | 1,266note 1 | 1,267note 1 | 1,257note 1 | 1,315note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Partner Revision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 10.04.2026.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 17.09.2015 er gennemført 21.10.2015.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
CVR-nummer:
26289289.
NAVN:
JUHL & TERNHOLT A/S.
Adresse: Lassonsvej 2, 7430 Ikast.
Kommune: Ikast-Brande.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-nummer: 26289289 Vedtægter ændret: 17.09.2015
Nyt navn: Soar More ApS
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 17.09.2015 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 450.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Elin Merete Nielsen, den 17.09.2015, Søren Juhl Nielsen (formand), den 17.09.2015, Lars Ternholt-Pedersen, den 17.09.2015.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør alene.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.03.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels-Christian Juhl Nielsen, den 30.10.2008.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Søren Juhl Nielsen (formand), den 30.10.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.01.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.01.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Niels-Christian Juhl Nielsen, den 25.05.2004, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Elin Merete Nielsen, den 25.05.2004.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Anette Juhl Ternholt-Pedersen, den 25.05.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.10.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.10.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 17694782 SALUT HOLDING A/S, Højris Alle 29, 7430 Ikast, den 08.10.2001.
Bestyrelse:
Bestyrelsesmedlem Elin Merete Nielsen (formand), den 08.10.2001, Direktør Niels-Christian Juhl Nielsen, den 08.10.2001, Bestyrelsesmedlem Anette Juhl Nielsen, den 08.10.2001, Direktør Lars Ternholt-Pedersen, den 08.10.2001.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Ternholt-Pedersen, den 08.10.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening af en direktør alene eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 08.10.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
08.10.2001 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008736428Lassonsvej 2, 7430 Ikast