CVR 17694782Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)IkastFounded 1 Jan 1994
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SALUT A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-111K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
46.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Salut Holding ApSCVR 40738908, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2019
SALUT A/SCVR 17694782, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 26 May 2016
Lars Ternholt-Pedersensince 25 Oct 2001
CVR 1769478233.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 26 May 2016
CVR 4073890850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jul 20191 Jan 2000 to 3 Jul 2019
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jul 20191 Jan 2000 to 3 Jul 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jul 20191 Jan 2000 to 3 Jul 2019
CVR 2691797210% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Dec 2002 to 25 May 2016
CVR 7513321925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes27 Aug 2001 to 25 May 2016
CVR 4063657950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jul 2019 to 4 Jul 2019
8 Danish companies, which own 13 more one level down.
CVR 3008386525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3052339366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3007432725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3337828925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3692158720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3524327510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 2643562520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4251052120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4182338015% to under 20% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
CVR 4454524120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 44747375100% of capital and votes
CVR 4598467266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4535400850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4557857733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3692158710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 8739831510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4056872710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 461521235% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 45963063100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SALUT A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4437205325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes16 Oct 2023 to 22 Sep 2026
CVR 3737576420% to under 25% of capital and votes18 Jan 2016 to 2 Jul 2026
CVR 3606680650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Aug 2014 to 18 Jun 2026
CVR 459630635% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Oct 2025 to 22 Dec 2025
CVR 318627955% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Jan 2015 to 31 Oct 2025
CVR 3672063820% to under 25% of capital and votes22 Apr 2015 to 16 Jun 2025
CVR 1250824710% to under 15% of capital and votes12 Oct 2004 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 3641781120% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 30 Jun 2020
CVR 3233827525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Nov 2018 to 1 Mar 2020
CVR 3804377333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Sep 2016 to 16 Mar 2018
CVR 2140844120% to under 25% of capital and votes27 Jan 2011 to 24 Mar 2017
CVR 2869757010% to under 15% of capital and votes2 Apr 2013 to 28 Dec 2015
CVR 26289289100% of capital and votes8 Oct 2001 to 10 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Dec 1999 to 5 Nov 2026.
25 Mar 1994 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2001 to 2009; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q2 2010; monthly Sep 2015 to Dec 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -493 | -124 | -82 | -24 | -111 |
| Operating profit | -820 | -374 | -404 | -402 | -505 |
| Result for the year | +21,804 | +2,237 | -5,617 | +2,252 | +1,619 |
| Equity | 55,537 | 56,544 | 49,082 | 48,333 | 46,335 |
| Total assets | 90,625 | 65,109 | 63,636 | 61,689 | 66,631 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -673 | -295 | -326 | -324 | -426 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,758 | -5,380 | -3,774 | -6,957 | -8,523note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2% | -0.6%note 2 | -0.8% | -0.9% | -1.2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 36note 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lotte Kjærgaard Søndergaard, den 26.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Juhl Ternholt-Pedersen, den 26.06.2026, Nikolaj Juhl Ternholt-Pedersen, den 26.06.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Juhl Nielsen, den 03.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Lotte Kjærgaard Søndergaard, den 03.02.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.05.2016
Nyt navn: SALUT A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Elin Merete Nielsen, den 24.05.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels-Christian Juhl Nielsen, den 30.10.2008.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Bestyrelsesmedlem Elin Merete Nielsen, den 30.10.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
Lassonsvej 2, 7430 Ikast.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Niels-Christian Juhl Nielsen.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Elin Merete Nielsen, Elin Merete Nielsen, Elin Merete Nielsen.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Lars Ternholt-Pedersen (adm.dir.).
Vedtægter ændret:
27.08.2001.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.12.1999.
Nyt navn:
SALUT HOLDING A/S.
Ny adresse:
Højris Alle 29, 7430 Ikast.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Susanne Lundberg Nielsen, den 22.12.1999, Jørn Lundberg Pedersen, den 22.12.1999, Helle Vivi Pedersen, den 22.12.1999.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Søren Juhl Nielsen, den 22.12.1999, Anette Juhl Nielsen, den 22.12.1999, Lars Ternholt-Pedersen, den 22.12.1999.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jørn Lundberg Pedersen, den 22.12.1999.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Teknisk assistent Elin Merete Nielsen, den 22.12.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Kenneth Bach Pedersen, den 25.03.1998, Bo Unger Nielsen, den 25.03.1998, Yvonne Lundberg Pedersen, den 25.03.1998.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Læge Susanne Lundberg Nielsen, den 25.03.1998, Fru Helle Vivi Lundberg Pedersen, 7400 Herning, den 25.03.1998.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Partner Revision A/S.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUT. REVISORER A/S, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.03.1994.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.03.1994.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. A/S206706 LUNDBERG HOLDING A/S, Industrivej 19, 7430 Ikast.
Bestyrelse:
Økonomichef Kenneth Bach Pedersen (formand), Bo Unger Nielsen, Direktør Jørn Lundberg Pedersen, Sygeplejerske Yvonne Lundberg Pedersen.
Direktion:
Direktør Jørn Lundberg Pedersen.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Partner Revision A/S, Torvegade 6, 7430 Ikast.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1994 - 31.12.1994.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011188636Industrivej 19, 7430 Ikast
P-number 1001340647Lassonsvej 2, 7430 Ikast