CVR 26079446Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Frederiksberg CFounded 2 May 2001
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STEP HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-278.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
87.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
JM Step Holdco ApSCVR 46600894, 10% to under 15% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 30 Jun 2026
SM Step Holdco ApSCVR 46600886, 20% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes, since 30 Jun 2026
and 3 moreJan Mølhave Pedersensince 4 May 2001
CVR 4660089410% to under 15% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass Asince 30 Jun 2026
CVR 4660088620% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B, Csince 30 Jun 2026
CVR 4660087820% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B, Csince 30 Jun 2026
CVR 4660085120% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B, Csince 30 Jun 2026
CVR 4660084320% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B, Csince 30 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass Anotified 30 Jun 20262 May 2001 to 30 Jun 2026
20% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B, Cnotified 30 Jun 20266 Nov 2019 to 30 Jun 2026
20% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B, Cnotified 30 Jun 20266 Nov 2019 to 30 Jun 2026
20% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B, Cnotified 30 Jun 20266 Nov 2019 to 30 Jun 2026
20% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B, Cnotified 30 Jun 20266 Nov 2019 to 30 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JM Step Holdco ApS, since 30 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46600894Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in STEP HOLDING ApS, since 30 Jun 2026
This company
STEP HOLDING ApS
CVR 26079446
10 Danish companies, which own 13 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42730955100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4276722066.7% to under 90% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32341691100% of capital and votes
CVR 3935555825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3080042725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 334980635% to under 10% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34049815100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2425148966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1894784666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 2548578515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 2539554915% to under 20% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2683250050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3805002850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41083646100% of capital and votes
CVR 2991925933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3210169033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 30199995100% of capital and votes
CVR 43852000100% of capital and votes
CVR 2867453815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 2867455415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3650179015% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 36073128100% of capital and votes
CVR 40181253100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STEP HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4385200033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Jan 2023 to 31 Oct 2023
CVR 3118241725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Mar 2014 to 23 Mar 2021
CVR 308004275% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Nov 2019 to 6 Nov 2019
CVR 28322097100% of capital and votes10 Jan 2005 to 9 Jul 2019
CVR 3448132625% to under 33.3% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes23 Apr 2012 to 10 May 2019
CVR 3210167433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2010 to 3 Oct 2018
CVR 29185026100% of capital and votes25 Nov 2005 to 8 Jun 2017
CVR 2815748715% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jan 2010 to 15 Feb 2017
CVR 2815740115% to under 20% of capital and votes26 Sep 2008 to 6 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 758 | -158 | 113 | -203 | -279 |
| Operating profit | +732 | -199 | -460 | -931 | -432 |
| Result for the year | +13,445 | +10,186 | +9,359 | +2,729 | -3,665 |
| Equity | 70,539 | 79,676 | 88,788 | 91,385 | 87,680 |
| Total assets | 71,382 | 80,359 | 92,978 | 96,777 | 91,469 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -120.9% | n.m.note 1 | -279.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 758 | -158 | 113 | -931 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 3 | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,925note 4 | -10,369note 4 | -2,746note 4 | -800note 4 | -544note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.2%note 4 | -0.2%note 6 | -0.5%note 4 | -0.8%note 7 | -0.4%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | 1,475note 9 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.07.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.06.2026.
kr. 73.508,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 44.035,96.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 198.508,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.11.2019
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at være holdingselskab, herunder at eje kapitalandele i datterselskaber og andre selskaber, og at drive virksomhed med investering og handel samt enhver aktivitet, der efter direktionens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SKATTEINFORM STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 03.11.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 03.11.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
SKATTEINFORM V/INGE NILSSON, den 10.01.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35394206 SKATTEINFORM STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frederiksborggade 54, 1360 København K, den 10.01.2014.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jan Mølhave, Sveasvej 7, st., 1917 Frederiksberg C.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.12.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsautoriseret revisor Inge Nilsson Skatteinform, 1552 København V, den 27.12.2006.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MAZARS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.10.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 12.10.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.12.2002.
Nyt navn:
STEP HOLDING ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsautoriseret revisor Inge Nilsson Skatteinform.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MAZARS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Øster Alle 42, 5., 2100 København Ø.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.05.2001.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jan Mølhave, Klosterbakken 19, 3500 Værløse.
Ny kommune:
Værløse.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Jan Mølhave Pedersen (adm.dir.).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsautoriseret revisor Inge Nilsson Skatteinform, Jorcks Passage c, 1162 København K.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.05.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.05.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 13848394 INVESTORPARTNER A/S, Rådhuspladsen 14, 1550 København V, den 02.05.2001.
Direktion:
Direktør Jens Schaumann, den 02.05.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 73317428 ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tagensvej 86, 2200 København N, den 02.05.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
02.05.2001 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008488874Sveasvej 7, 1917 Frederiksberg C