CVR 38050028Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)Frederiksberg CFounded 29 Sep 2016
Gross profit
-38.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+88.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Step Facility Management ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSTEP HOLDING ApSCVR 26079446, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 2016
UK HOTELS ApSCVR 34895430, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2016
Jan Mølhave Pedersensince 29 Sep 2016
CVR 2607944650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 29 Sep 2016
CVR 3489543050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3234169150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2016 to 1 Oct 2016
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41083646100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Step Facility Management ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43040286100% of capital and votes18 Jan 2022 to 1 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2,241 | -1,150 | -50 | -122 | -39 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -1,561 | -39 |
| Result for the year | -1,928 | +3,345 | +209 | -1,163 | +88 |
| Equity | 4,362 | 7,707 | 7,916 | 6,754 | 6,842 |
| Total assets | 4,802 | 7,753 | 7,933 | 6,782 | 6,881 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,707note 1 | -1,852note 1 | -2,043note 1 | -1,921note 1 | -1,031note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -66.2%note 2 | -11.4%note 2 | -0.9%note 3 | -22.7%note 4 | -0.7%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021795913Sveasvej 7, 1917 Frederiksberg C