CVR 25865278Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af computere og kommunikationsudstyr (951000)BørkopFounded 23 Dec 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MØLGAARD INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-49.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Per Mølgaard Thorsen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2000
Per Mølgaard Thorsensince 28 Dec 2001
100% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3060660450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3396167750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2577057950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3949483333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MØLGAARD INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3750377025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Mar 2016 to 19 Apr 2022
CVR 1015536350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Dec 2003 to 24 May 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Dec 2000 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -20 | -65 | -30 | -50 |
| Operating profit | -34 | -49 | -425 | -58 | -78 |
| Result for the year | +524 | +1,159 | +1,039 | +1,155 | +1,178 |
| Equity | 1,536 | 2,395 | 2,633 | 3,488 | 3,966 |
| Total assets | 3,740 | 4,793 | 3,439 | 4,239 | 4,134 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -122.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -5 | -20 | -390 | -30 | -50 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,488 | 1,635 | -355 | -1,173note 2 | -1,585note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 3 | -1.1%note 3 | -10.5%note 3 | -2%note 4 | -2.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 888note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 12.05.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CJ Revision Reg Revisionsvirksomhed, 7100 Vejle, den 12.05.2014.
Ny adresse:
c/o Per Mølgaard Thorsen, J.L. Varmingsvej 3, Brejning, 7080 Børkop.
Ny kommune:
Vejle.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vendersgade 26, 1., 7000 Fredericia, den 01.07.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Carsten Jensen, den 31.03.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vendersgade 26, 1., 7000 Fredericia, den 31.03.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
c/o Per Mølgaard Thorsen, Østergade 25, 6623 Vorbasse.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.10.2002.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.05.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Ny adresse:
c/o Per Mølgaard Thorsen, Flintemarken 95, 7190 Billund.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.12.2001.
Nyt navn:
MØLGAARD INVEST ApS.
Ny adresse:
Sønderkær 351, 7190 Billund.
Ny kommune:
Billund.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Poul Sohl, den 28.12.2001.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Byrådsmedlem Per Mølgaard Thorsen, den 28.12.2001.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.12.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.12.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 102,40.
Stifter:
direktør Poul Sohl, den 23.12.2000.
Direktion:
direktør Poul Sohl, den 23.12.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
reg rev Carsten Jensen, 7000 Fredericia, den 23.12.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
23.12.2000 - 30.04.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008242689J.L. Varmingsvej 3, 7080 Børkop