CVR 25801490Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 22 Feb 2001
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about H. BAASCH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
496.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+59.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
577.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
H. Baasch ApSCVR 40286446, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votes, since 14 Dec 2018
P. Baasch ApSCVR 40286438, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 14 Dec 2018
and 1 moreHenrik Baaschsince 22 Feb 2001
CVR 4028644625% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votesclass A- og B-anpartersince 14 Dec 2018
CVR 4028643833.3% to under 50% of capitalclass C-anpartersince 14 Dec 2018
CVR 4028640333.3% to under 50% of capitalclass C-anpartersince 14 Dec 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votesclass A- og B-anparternotified 14 Dec 201822 Feb 2001 to 14 Dec 2018
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass C-anparternotified 14 Dec 201816 Mar 2017 to 14 Dec 2018
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass C-anparter16 Mar 2017 to 14 Dec 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in Baasch Invest ApS, since 8 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43629220Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in H. Baasch ApS, since 8 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 40286446Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in H. BAASCH HOLDING ApS, since 14 Dec 2018
This company
H. BAASCH HOLDING ApS
CVR 25801490
10 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37947725100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37841021100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30915984100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28988672100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4330065250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38603531100% of capital and votes
CVR 3160606333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 37422894100% of capital and votes
CVR 32357598100% of capital and votes
CVR 37862177100% of capital and votes
CVR 3923957420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3924025420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3923957420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3924025420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 451135745% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3838044333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4515581125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 354060345% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for H. BAASCH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3158814615% to under 20% of capital and votes8 Apr 2009 to 9 Jul 2025
CVR 3586936033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Jun 2014 to 1 Nov 2023
CVR 3091908425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes24 Jan 2013 to 2 Mar 2023
CVR 25281462100% of capital and votes22 Feb 2001 to 9 Nov 2022
CVR 3669801225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes29 Apr 2015 to 14 Nov 2016
May 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2015 | Dec 2016 | Nov 2017 | Nov 2018 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2015 to May 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest May 2026, published 25 Aug 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 345 | -4,040 | -442 | -366 | 496 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -6,888 | -1,420 | -1,419 | -670 |
| Result for the year | +60,357 | +322,033 | +36,529 | +5,498 | +59,602 |
| Equity | 158,335 | 479,737 | 515,066 | 519,364 | 577,766 |
| Total assets | 385,380 | 489,616 | 575,242 | 565,169 | 635,487 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -50.7% | -1,269.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -182,753note 4 | -296,251note 4 | -303,927 | -279,094 | -345,744 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | -6.8%note 6 | -0.5% | -0.5%note 7 | -0.2% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 857note 4 | -335,244note 4 | -396,162 | -378,673 | -443,048 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 24 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 24 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 2 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 29 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 1 Sep 2022
H. BAASCH HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o DEAS A/S, Skibbrogade 3, 9000 Aalborg
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Ny adresse: c/o DEAS A/S, Dirch Passers Allé 76, 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Vedtægter ændret: 16.03.2017
Vedtægter ændret: 15.03.2017
Ny adresse: Vandmanden 10C, 9200 Aalborg SV
Ny adresse: Vandmanden 10, 9200 Aalborg SV
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 13.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Indkildevej 6D, 1., 9210 Aalborg SØ.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 22.02.2001 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 25258991 HM A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.02.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 402,40.
Direktion:
Direktør Henrik Baasch, 9210 Aalborg SØ, den 22.02.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, postboks 7012, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 22.02.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
17.03.2000 - 30.04.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008155387Skibbrogade 3, 9000 Aalborg