CVR 43300652Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aalborg SVFounded 1 Jun 2022
Gross profit
-18.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SAMBO Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexH. BAASCH HOLDING ApSCVR 25801490, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2022
S. Flindt ApSCVR 43300520, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2022
Gitte Sjölund-Baaschsince 1 Jun 2022
CVR 2580149050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2022
CVR 4330052033.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in Baasch Invest ApS, since 8 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43629220Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in H. Baasch ApS, since 8 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 40286446Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in H. BAASCH HOLDING ApS, since 14 Dec 2018
Holding company
CVR 25801490Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in SAMBO Ejendomme ApS, since 1 Jun 2022
This company
SAMBO Ejendomme ApS
CVR 43300652
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38603531100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SAMBO Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | -15 | -17 | -19 |
| Result for the year | +2,142 | -75 | +450 | +1,280 |
| Equity | 2,182 | 1,007 | 557 | 1,337 |
| Total assets | 22,088 | 22,433 | 23,356 | 25,021 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 18,861 | 19,628 | 20,414 | 20,945 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (1 Jun 2022 to 30 Apr 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
SAMBO Ejendomme ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028300898Bjørumvej 1, 9200 Aalborg SV