CVR 38603531Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)AalborgFounded 27 Apr 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sct. Knuds Gaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
+1.9% on 2025
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
22.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
SAMBO Ejendomme ApSCVR 43300652, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jun 2022
Gitte Sjölund-Baaschsince 14 Jun 2022
CVR 43300652100% of capital and votessince 14 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2047258850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Aug 202027 Apr 2017 to 25 Aug 2020
CVR 27461077100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 202125 Aug 2020 to 30 Sep 2021
CVR 3654932733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 25 Aug 202027 Apr 2017 to 25 Aug 2020
CVR 37694118100% of capital and votesnotified 14 Jun 202230 Sep 2021 to 14 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in Baasch Invest ApS, since 8 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43629220Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in H. Baasch ApS, since 8 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 40286446Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in H. BAASCH HOLDING ApS, since 14 Dec 2018
Holding company
CVR 25801490Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in SAMBO Ejendomme ApS, since 1 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43300652Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sct. Knuds Gaard ApS, since 14 Jun 2022
This company
Sct. Knuds Gaard ApS
CVR 38603531
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Apr 2017 to 7 Nov 2026.
Sep 2020, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2017 to Sep 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Sep 2020, published 10 Dec 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,996 | 1,602 | 2,842 | 3,177 | 3,239 |
| Operating profit | +3,139 | +1,602 | +2,792 | +3,402 | +3,639 |
| Result for the year | +6,122 | +800 | +599 | +1,089 | +1,706 |
| Equity | 22,503 | 21,703 | 21,802 | 21,991 | 22,597 |
| Total assets | 77,798 | 76,836 | 76,673 | 77,614 | 78,040 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1.4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 11.8% | 2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 47,784 | 48,289 | 48,005 | 46,993 | 45,246 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.4% | Not reportednote 1 | 3.1% | 3.8% | 4.2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (1 Oct 2022 to 30 Apr 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 25 Nov 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o DEAS A/S 109-858, Skibbrogade 3, 9000 Aalborg
Vedtægter ændret: 23.11.2022
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.05 - 30.04
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2022 - 30.04.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 14.06.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Klitgaard Jacobsen, (adm. dir), den 14.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Gitte Sjölund-Baasch, den 14.06.2022.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udlejning af fast ejendom, administration og forvaltning af fast ejendom samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed efter direktionens skøn.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.09.2020
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2020 - 30.09.2020
Ny adresse: c/o Haugaard Braad EA, Skibbrogade 3, 3., 9000 Aalborg
Vedtægter ændret: 25.08.2020
Ny adresse: c/o Carsoe, Mineralvej 6, 9220 Aalborg Øst
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Daniel Høygård Ørbæk, den 25.08.2020, Lars Beltoft Ørbæk, den 25.08.2020, Philip Høygård Ørbæk, den 25.08.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Beltoft Ørbæk, den 25.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Mikkel Klitgaard Jacobsen, (adm. dir), den 25.08.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Stiftelsesdato: 27.04.2017.
Virkningsdato: 27.04.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.04.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 20472588 BELTOFT HOLDING ApS, Hasserisvej 143, 9000 Aalborg, den 27.04.2017, CVR-NR. 36549327 DPC-ØRBÆK HOLDING ApS, Elme Alle 4, 9000 Aalborg, den 27.04.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Daniel Høygård Ørbæk, den 27.04.2017, Lars Beltoft Ørbæk, den 27.04.2017, Philip Høygård Ørbæk, den 27.04.2017.
Direktion:
Lars Beltoft Ørbæk, den 27.04.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene, eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 27.04.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
27.04.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed ved køb og salg af fast ejendom, administration og forvaltning af fast ejendom samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022399922Skibbrogade 3, 9000 Aalborg