CVR 25321898Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RisskovFounded 7 Apr 2000
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Result
-12.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
452.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MARCUS HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnn-Christina Marcus33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 27 Jan 2025
Anders Marcus25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 7 Apr 2000
and 1 moreAnders Marcussince 7 Apr 2000
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 27 Jan 2025
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 7 Apr 2000
CVR 4110353120% to under 25% of capital and votessince 22 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36984988100% of capital and votes16 Apr 2015 to 21 Nov 2019
CVR 41103566100% of capital and votes22 Nov 2019 to 9 Jun 2022
6 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43315404100% of capital and votes
CVR 3893771533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3800054325% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 3653545820% to under 25% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36467363100% of capital and votes
CVR 3007412210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4234564450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4125105050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3846824350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4640255333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3720611325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 1461628420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3607804915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4549650310% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MARCUS HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4119543615% to under 20% of capital and votes29 Aug 2020 to 25 Jun 2026
CVR 3023754450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Jun 2008 to 24 May 2022
CVR 2867493750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jun 2016 to 8 Apr 2019
CVR 3606395510% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Aug 2014 to 31 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +771,729 | -1,341 | +1,819 | -541,744 | -22,015 |
| Result for the year | +806,277 | -13,576 | +35,364 | -556,883 | -12,938 |
| Equity | 1,101,364 | 1,081,787 | 1,067,150 | 484,266 | 452,216 |
| Total assets | 1,115,893 | 1,112,073 | 1,112,111 | 550,050 | 539,929 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -254,339note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -218,913 | -196,775 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 111.9%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -74.7%note 4 | -8.2% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -267,544note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -173,855 | -137,034 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007558704Skolevangs Allé 61, 8240 Risskov
No other current company drawn.