CVR 42345644Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 28 Apr 2021
Result
-8.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027110580Kristine Nielsens Gade 5, 8000 Aarhus C
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EI Holding Komplementar ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKROGSGAARD INVEST ApSCVR 20841087, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2021
MARCUS HOLDING ApSCVR 25321898, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2021
Hans Peter Rørbæk Vestergaardsince 7 Sep 2026
CVR 2084108750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2021
CVR 2532189850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38937715100% of capital and votes28 Apr 2021 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -3 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -5 | -2 | -8 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -2 | -4 | -1 | -8 |
| Equity | 38 | 36 | 32 | 31 | 23 |
| Total assets | 43 | 41 | 37 | 46 | 47 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 1 | -32note 1 | -9note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -146.2%note 4 | -25.5%note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (28 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
28 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Mar 2022
EI Holding Komplementar ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 16 Dec 2026.
EI Holding Komplementar ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.