CVR 25123700Private limited company (ApS)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)København ØFounded 28 Nov 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about itm8 | Cenvation ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
24
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
25.3M
DKK, annual report 2023
+9.4% on 2022
Result
+10.4M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
11M
DKK, annual report 2023
ITM8 Holding A/SCVR 37621285, 100% of capital and votes, until 1 Dec 2024
Brian Sørensenuntil 1 Dec 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 25076001100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 202227 Dec 2013 to 31 Oct 2022
100% of capital and votes28 Nov 2013 to 26 Dec 2013
CVR 37621285100% of capital and votes31 Oct 2022 to 1 Dec 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Nov 2013 to 4 Nov 2026.
Nov 2024, monthly: 24 employees, 24 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 24 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 24 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Nov 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Nov 2024, published 22 Jan 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 16,099 | 17,232 | 23,149 | 25,333 |
| Operating profit | +4,501 | +8,714 | +9,018 | +13,395 | +13,295 |
| Result for the year | +3,479 | +6,768 | +7,001 | +10,421 | +10,414 |
| Equity | 3,590 | 6,888 | 7,122 | 10,542 | 10,956 |
| Total assets | 7,704 | 12,181 | 9,958 | 16,617 | 17,857 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 20 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 48.3% | 7% | 34.3% | 9.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 21.4% | 17.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,583note 3 | -8,958note 3 | -6,756note 3 | -12,336note 3 | 63 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 224.1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5,800note 3 | -9,289note 3 | -7,171note 3 | -12,338note 3 | -12,515 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jan 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 22 Jan 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 23 Jan 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 01.12.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 27001092 itm8 A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 27001092 itm8 A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene FRONT-DATA DANMARK A/S, BRAINWARE A/S, FRONT-LINE A/S, INTELLIGENCE A/S, MINDWORKS A/S, POWER-LINE A/S, POWERFULL IT A/S, DSI-NEXT A/S, DANSK SYSTEM INDUSTRI A/S, DSI DATA A/S, FRONTCONNECTION A/S, FRONTINNOVATION A/S, NEXTINNOVATION A/S, SOFTCOM SOLUTIONS A/S, WWI A/S, ACOMMA A/S, ARCA SOLUTIONS A/S, ARCAUNIT A/S, BALUSTA A/S, DANSK WEBSERVICE A/S, SITECARE A/S, WORLDWEB INTERACTIVE A/S, WWI-DATA A/S, WWI-IT A/S, WWI.DK A/S, ADVIZOR IT A/S, ADVISOR A/S, ADVISOR IT A/S, ADVIZOR A/S, ADVIZOR IT-RÅDGIVNING A/S, MECADEMIC A/S, AC IntelliCom A/S, IT-AFDELINGEN A/S, IT Gruppen Danmark Øst A/S, PC VISION A/S, PLURAGO A/S, WSMS A/S, TECHBIZ A/S, Itadel A/S, Me'ning A/S, Cloud Teams A/S, IT Relation A/S, itm8 | IT Relation A/S, itm8 | Copenhagen Software A/S, itm8 | Mentor IT A/S, C2IT Infrastructure A/S, C2IT iØst A/S, EZE IT A/S, HOSTCENTER DANMARK A/S, Hostingkompagniet A/S, itm8 | Sotea A/S, ITPlaneten A/S, Mentor IT A/S, Mentor IT Infrastructure A/S, Mentor IT Øst A/S, Sotea A/S, itm8 | Progressive A/S, Progressive A/S, PROGRESSIVE IT A/S, CVR-nummer: 37292451 itm8 | Improsec A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Improving Security A/S, CyberKeel A/S, Improsec A/S og CVR-nummer: 25123700 itm8 | Cenvation ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Cenvation ApS.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 27001092 itm8 A/S, CVR-nummer: 37292451 itm8 | Improsec A/S og CVR-nummer: 25123700 itm8 | Cenvation ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse: c/o itm8, Sundkrogsgade 11, 1., 2100 København Ø
Ny adresse: c/o itm8, Nygårdsvej 5, 2100 København Ø
Ny adresse: Lille Kirkestræde 3, 2., 1072 København K
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Brian Steensgaard, den 15.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Brian Sørensen, den 15.04.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Brian Steensgaard, (adm. dir), den 15.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Brian Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 15.04.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2023
Nyt navn: itm8 | Cenvation ApS
Nyt binavn: Cenvation ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 31.10.2022
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Vestergaard Kastbjerg, den 31.10.2022, Mikael Kjærgaard, den 31.10.2022, Brian Steensgaard, den 31.10.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DVU STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 31.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 31.10.2022.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi samt anden virksomhed, som efter bestyrelsens skøn har forbindelse hermed.
Ny adresse: c/o Brian Steensgaard, Lille Kirkestræde 3, 2., 1072 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Brian Steensgaard, Njalsgade 76, 2300 København S
Ny adresse: c/o Brian Steensgaard, Amagerfælledvej 56, 2300 København S
Ny kommune: København
Stiftelsesdato:
28.11.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.11.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 225,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25076001 BRST HOLDING ApS, Artillerivej 98B, 5. th., 2300 København S, den 28.11.2013.
Direktion:
Brian Steensgaard (adm. dir), den 28.11.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 21860506 DVU STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hørkær 1A, 1., 2730 Herlev, den 28.11.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
28.11.2013 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018928899Sundkrogsgade 11, 2100 København Ø