CVR 25054709Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Secondary industries: Skovning (022000)DybvadFounded 26 Nov 1999
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about G. HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-79.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+11.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
107.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Marianne Kongsbak Andersen66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2007
Niels Gustav Hedeager Andersen10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2007
Niels Gustav Hedeager Andersensince 23 Aug 2016
Marianne Kongsbak Andersensince 21 Dec 1999
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2007
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 17 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42890332100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29802033100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4027770666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2729839766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3823103066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3953849066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for G. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3303938720% to under 25% of capital and votes27 Mar 2013 to 10 Mar 2025
CVR 4210012910% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Feb 2021 to 28 Aug 2024
CVR 3948168515% to under 20% of capital and votes16 May 2018 to 28 Aug 2024
CVR 3339088250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2011 to 25 Jul 2023
CVR 3670334250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Mar 2015 to 4 Nov 2022
CVR 2181449050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Mar 2022 to 15 Mar 2022
CVR 2848330950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Mar 2005 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 4027770666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Feb 2019 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 4166848250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Sep 2020 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 2724614150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jun 2021 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 4223108850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Mar 2021 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 2729839766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Sep 2009 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 29802033100% of capital and votes6 Jul 2007 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 3823103066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes2 Dec 2016 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 3539806650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2017 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 3953849066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes2 May 2018 to 21 Dec 2021
CVR 3956743120% to under 25% of capital and votes8 May 2018 to 9 Sep 2021
CVR 3605003966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Jul 2014 to 4 Dec 2017
CVR 2709569066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jun 2011 to 4 Dec 2017
CVR 2851909510% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Jan 2011 to 4 Jan 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Dec 1999 to 5 Nov 2026.
26 Nov 1999 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2026 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -46 | -94 | -45 | -45 | -80 |
| Operating profit | -46 | -94 | -45 | -45 | -80 |
| Result for the year | +9,101 | +192 | +6,666 | +3,908 | +11,171 |
| Equity | 85,718 | 85,910 | 92,576 | 96,484 | 107,654 |
| Total assets | 94,392 | 94,466 | 100,030 | 102,520 | 112,310 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18,883 | -18,806 | -25,851 | -38,585 | -53,629 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -80,634 | -81,226 | -81,959 | -82,083 | -97,057 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Marianne Kongsbak Andersen, Flauenskjoldvej 34, Brønden, 9352 Dybvad
Ny kommune: Frederikshavn
Vedtægter ændret:
01.06.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.04.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29442789 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 22.04.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 14.974,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 22.955,36.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 139.974,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.02.2000.
Nyt navn:
G. HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Marianne Kongsbak Andersen, Constancevej 18, 9000 Aalborg.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Henrik Calum Nielsen, den 21.12.1999.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Marianne Kongsbak Andersen, den 21.12.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19066770 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 21.12.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 9000 Aalborg, den 21.12.1999.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Første regnskabsår:
26.11.1999 - 31.12.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.11.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.11.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Advokatfirmat Børge Nielsen I/S, den 26.11.1999.
Direktion:
Advokat Henrik Calum Nielsen, den 26.11.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19066770 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, postboks 9, 9000 Aalborg, den 26.11.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
26.11.1999 - 30.04.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007249035Flauenskjoldvej 34, 9352 Dybvad