CVR 25015584Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ViborgFounded 9 Nov 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FREEWAY HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
30.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
MLW ApSCVR 28980000, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2006
WAGNER JR. ApSCVR 28980051, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2006
Morten Ludvig Wagnersince 30 Oct 2020
CVR 2898005133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 2017since 1 Jan 2006
CVR 2898000050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 2017since 1 Jan 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2898002725% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 20171 Jan 2006 to 25 Jan 2017
CVR 2898003525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 20171 Jan 2006 to 25 Jan 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MLW ApS, since 2 Aug 2005
Holding company
CVR 28980000Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in FREEWAY HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jan 2006
This company
FREEWAY HOLDING ApS
CVR 25015584
19 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43277871100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41083697100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 24238849100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38434772100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38707426100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27252249100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26036720100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35025499100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40715479100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37508934100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30576691100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31883172100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3049852650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31894360100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45035506100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3148293350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40729232100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35682406100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2725894850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3185917450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3937003450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2931967750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3448413933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4307808910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 370606745% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 38978535100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 37516759100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FREEWAY HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3832528020% to under 25% of capital and votes24 Jan 2019 to 30 Mar 2026
CVR 4118354325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes13 Mar 2020 to 1 Oct 2023
CVR 378539095% to under 10% of capital and votes5 Feb 2019 to 15 Feb 2021
CVR 3641700520% to under 25% of capital and votes10 Jan 2019 to 9 Dec 2020
CVR 4015592910% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Jan 2019 to 7 Aug 2020
CVR 2977870150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2010 to 1 Jul 2019
CVR 3147002150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 May 2009 to 30 Apr 2019
CVR 2851436050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 1 Apr 2019
CVR 3049070350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Mar 2007 to 27 Dec 2018
CVR 35521704100% of capital and votes28 Oct 2013 to 7 Feb 2018
CVR 2762472350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Apr 2014 to 12 Jan 2017
CVR 322866825% to under 10% of capital and votes8 Sep 2014 to 30 Aug 2015
CVR 3175333350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Sep 2008 to 31 Dec 2014
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Nov 1999 to 5 Nov 2026.
9 Nov 1999 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -971 | -1,172 | -1,244 | -657 | 5,758 |
| Operating profit | +6,327 | -9,483 | +5,103 | -7,177 | +3,162 |
| Result for the year | +2,936 | +9,707 | -3,481 | -1,123 | -1,865 |
| Equity | 34,703 | 40,192 | 33,649 | 32,492 | 30,662 |
| Total assets | 52,628 | 55,733 | 46,879 | 44,131 | 36,567 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 6,763 | -9,046 | 5,540 | -6,740 | 3,516 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 61.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 133.3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 14,308 | 13,657 | 9,838 | 10,791 | 5,437 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.1x | n.m.note 2 | 1.8x | n.m.note 2 | 1.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.2% | -14.4%note 3 | 8.2%note 4 | -12.9%note 3 | 6.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 13,944 | 11,043 | 7,799 | 5,267 | -834 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Ll. Sct. Hans Gade 11A, st. tv, 8800 Viborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mia Therese Wagner, den 30.10.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mia Therese Wagner, den 30.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Ludvig Wagner, den 30.10.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Back, den 25.01.2017, Peter Johan Sønderby-Wagner, den 25.01.2017, Morten Ludvig Wagner, den 25.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Malene Elisabeth Gevaldig Wagner, den 25.01.2017, Morten Ludvig Wagner (formand), den 25.01.2017.
Direktion:
Ny adresse:
Brovej 20A, 8800 Viborg.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Johan Lystbæk Sønderby, den 12.06.2008.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Programmør Henrik Back, den 12.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.03.2008.
Nyt navn:
FREEWAY HOLDING ApS.
Nyt binavn: DATING ApS (FREEWAY HOLDING ApS).
Ny adresse:
Sct. Leonisgade 5, 8800 Viborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.03.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
09.11.1999 - 31.12.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
09.11.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.11.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 108,00.
Stiftere:
Programmør Henrik Back, den 09.11.1999, Programmør Peter J.L. Sønderby, 1817 Fr.berg C, den 09.11.1999, Stud. jur. Morten Oliver Wagner, den 09.11.1999, Advokat Morten Ludvig Wagner, den 09.11.1999.
Bestyrelse:
Programmør Henrik Back, den 09.11.1999, Programmør Peter Johan Lystbæk Sønderby, den 09.11.1999, Stud. jur. Morten Oliver Nicolai Wagner, den 09.11.1999, Advokat Morten Ludvig Wagner, den 09.11.1999.
Direktion:
Programmør Peter Johan Lystbæk Sønderby, den 09.11.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20336390 DANSK REVISION VIBORG REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ærøvej 11, 8800 Viborg, den 09.11.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
09.11.1999 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007222196Ll. Sct. Hans Gade 11, 8800 Viborg
P-number 1007218288Ll. Sct. Hans Gade 11, 8800 Viborg
No other current company drawn.