CVR 24242528Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)VinderupFounded 21 Sep 1999
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MIFA Gruppen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
116.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
-74.3% on 2025
Result
+14.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
114.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
MIFA INVEST ApSCVR 71354628, 20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votes, since 4 Dec 2019
MIFA Gruppen ApSCVR 24242528, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 20 Mar 2025
and 3 moreFlemming Nielsensince 21 Sep 1999
CVR 2422706515% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 15 Sep 2025since 21 Sep 1999
CVR 2422711115% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 15 Sep 2025since 21 Sep 1999
CVR 7135462820% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votesclass A + Bnotified 15 Sep 2025since 4 Dec 2019
CVR 2424252833.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bnotified 15 Sep 2025since 20 Mar 2025
CVR 4099539015% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 15 Sep 2025since 6 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2422707315% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 4 Jun 202621 Sep 1999 to 4 Jun 2026
CVR 2422708115% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 4 Jun 202621 Sep 1999 to 4 Jun 2026
7 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 27118526100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43317369100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43629263100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 14642080100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1384473950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3053773410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 360208655% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3092131310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 310515175% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MIFA Gruppen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41086122100% of capital and votes17 Jan 2020 to 18 May 2026
CVR 40123164100% of capital and votes4 Dec 2019 to 17 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Sep 1999 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2007; monthly Jan 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 763 | 722 | 1,069 | 452 | 116 |
| Operating profit | -878 | -1,260 | -994 | -1,007 | -855 |
| Result for the year | +15,186 | +13,754 | +8,959 | +9,658 | +14,463 |
| Equity | 109,132 | 121,385 | 128,944 | 99,914 | 114,370 |
| Total assets | 128,215 | 132,895 | 148,296 | 118,135 | 131,301 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -4.8% | -5.4% | 48% | -57.7% | -74.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -28,021 | -35,043 | -33,554 | -11,197 | -10,742 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 1 | -1.2%note 2 | -0.9%note 2 | -0.9%note 2 | -0.7%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 26 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 28 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 4 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 30 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 1 Oct 2022
MIFA Gruppen ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.09.2026
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 28.09.2026 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 120.000,00 til kurs 30.498,55.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Martin Nygaard Christoffersen, (formand), den 28.09.2026, Majbritt Kirkegaard, den 28.09.2026, Flemming Nielsen, den 28.09.2026, Inga Nielsen, den 28.09.2026, Mette Pilgaard, den 28.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.09.2025
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 15.08.2025 er gennemført 15.09.2025.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 375.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 15.08.2025 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 30.238,69.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2024
Nyt binavn: MIFA ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 28.02.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.12.2019
Nyt navn: MIFA Gruppen ApS
Nyt binavn: MX4 ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.12.2019.
kr. 3.342,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 18.921,25. kr. 149.768,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 18.921,25. kr. 106.890,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 18.921,25.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at være holdingselskab for drifts- og produktionsselskaber. Selskabet kan som holdingselskab beskæftige sig med køb og salg af drifts- og produktionsselskaber, investering i værdipapirer samt dermed forbunden sædvanlig investeringsvirksomhed. Selskabet kan tillige fungere som servicevirksomhed for datterselskaber.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION LIMFJORD REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 29.09.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.12.2018
Slettet binavn: MIFA ApS
Vedtægter ændret:
07.10.2013.
Ny adresse:
Nr Bjertvej 17, Bjert, 7830 Vinderup.
Nyt binavn: MIFA ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.09.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Struer Regnskabs- & Revisionskontor, den 01.09.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISION LIMFJORD REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 38, 7600 Struer, den 01.09.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.08.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.09.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.09.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 240.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 240.000,00 til kurs 200,00.
Stiftere:
REG.NR. ApS259614 METTES MX4 ApS, Vindelevgård 145, 7830 Vinderup, den 21.09.1999, REG.NR. ApS259615 MONAS MX4 ApS, Vindelevgård 145, 7830 Vinderup, den 21.09.1999, REG.NR. ApS259616 MARIANNES MX4 ApS, Vindelevgård 145, 7830 Vinderup, den 21.09.1999, REG.NR. ApS259618 MAJBRITTS MX4 ApS, Vindelevgård 145, 7830 Vinderup, den 21.09.1999.
Direktion:
Direktør Flemming Nielsen, den 21.09.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Struer Regnskabs- & Revisionskontor, 7600 Struer, den 21.09.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
21.09.1999 - 30.04.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006441558Nr Bjertvej 17, 7830 Vinderup