CVR 24227065Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)VinderupFounded 2 Jul 1999
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about METTES MX4 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-4.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
19.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Mette Pilgaard100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 1999
Mette Pilgaardsince 1 Aug 2003
100% of capital and votessince 2 Jul 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 7 more one level down.
CVR 2424252815% to under 20% of capital
CVR 27118526100% of capital and votes
CVR 43317369100% of capital and votes
CVR 43629263100% of capital and votes
CVR 14642080100% of capital and votes
CVR 1384473950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for METTES MX4 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Jul 1999 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -4 | -4 | -4 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +1,874 | +1,638 | +1,104 | +621 | +2,487 |
| Equity | 14,309 | 15,833 | 16,819 | 17,318 | 19,670 |
| Total assets | 14,314 | 15,836 | 16,834 | 17,331 | 19,709 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -996note 1 | -1,037note 1 | -1,121note 1 | -1,343note 1 | -1,409note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 26 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 27 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 28 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 20 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 1 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 28.02.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION LIMFJORD REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 11.09.2019.
Ny adresse:
Nr Bjertvej 17, Bjert, 7830 Vinderup.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.09.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Struer Regnskabs- & Revisionskontor, den 01.09.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISION LIMFJORD REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 38, 7600 Struer, den 01.09.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Flemming Nielsen, den 01.08.2003.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Mette Nielsen, den 01.08.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.09.1999.
Nyt navn:
METTES MX4 ApS.
Ny adresse:
Vindelevgård 145, 7830 Vinderup.
Ny kommune:
Vinderup.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jørgen Byriel, den 20.09.1999.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Flemming Nielsen, den 20.09.1999.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S166384 KPMG DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 20.09.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Struer Regnskabs- & Revisionskontor, 7600 Struer, den 20.09.1999.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.05 - 30.04.
Første regnskabsår:
02.07.1999 - 30.04.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.07.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.07.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS156028 KM 332 ApS, c/o Kromann & Munter, Rådhuspladsen 14, 1550 København V, den 02.07.1999.
Direktion:
Direktør Jørgen Byriel, den 02.07.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S166384 KPMG DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Borups Alle 177, postboks 250, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 02.07.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
02.07.1999 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006426689Nr Bjertvej 17, 7830 Vinderup