CVR 21818399Private limited company (ApS)Agenturhandel med ikke-specialiseret varesortiment (461900)SvendborgFounded 16 Jul 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WWC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+17.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
153.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henrik Broksø Thulesen5% to under 10% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 23 Sep 2009
Joan Thorsted Thulesen5% to under 10% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 23 Sep 2009
and 1 moreHenrik Broksø Thulesensince 16 Jul 1999
5% to under 10% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass A, Bsince 23 Sep 2009
5% to under 10% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass A, Bsince 23 Sep 2009
CVR 3024072366.7% to under 90% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass Bsince 23 Sep 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4177468166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4066277450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 13704643100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32283071100% of capital and votes
CVR 3059056233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 30590767100% of capital and votes
CVR 31467721100% of capital and votes
CVR 30590864100% of capital and votes
CVR 3902774725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3908072920% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4447692415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 36977663100% of capital and votes
CVR 2640458415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 1744438710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4227502610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4151113310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3826151710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3871084210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 424895225% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 418322905% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 420775185% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 419545745% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4013413115% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WWC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 457197665% to under 10% of capital and votes19 Aug 2025 to 17 Apr 2026
CVR 428791505% to under 10% of capital and votes9 Feb 2022 to 12 Sep 2023
CVR 395475465% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Jul 2018 to 3 Apr 2019
CVR 3324535110% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Nov 2015 to 31 Oct 2018
CVR 735092115% to under 10% of capital and votes26 Nov 2004 to 17 Jan 2017
CVR 2717083833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Jun 2008 to 3 Jan 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jun 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2001 to 2003; monthly Mar 2022 to Jun 2026.
Latest Jun 2026, published 19 Aug 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -208 | +82 | -178 | -407 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +36,916 | +1,910 | +3,335 | +7,599 | +17,861 |
| Equity | 123,009 | 124,918 | 128,253 | 135,852 | 153,713 |
| Total assets | 149,081 | 151,444 | 144,552 | 150,110 | 164,148 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9,346 | 6,706 | 103 | -1,061 | -8,319 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2% | 0.1%note 2 | -0.1% | -0.3% | -0.2%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Jessens Mole 7E 2 1, Jessens Mole 7E, 2. 1, 5700 Svendborg
Ny adresse: Jessens Mole 7E, 2. 1, 5700 Svendborg
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, den 26.02.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 26.02.2014.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
oplysning om, at der påtænkes gennemført en fusion
mellem
CVR-NR. 21818399 WWC ApS (fortsættende).
CVR-NR. 30240405 HBTH INVEST I ApS (ophørende).
CVR-NR. 30240707 HBTH INVEST II ApS (ophørende), og kapitalejerne har i enighed
besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i.
CVR-NR. 21818399 WWC ApS.
CVR-NR. 30240405 HBTH INVEST I ApS.
CVR-NR. 30240707 HBTH INVEST II ApS, har i
enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en
erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med
fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud
for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke
er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres
fordringer inden 4 uger efter at den endelige beslutning
om fusion er truffet.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jan Ole Edelbo vo, den 28.03.2011.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 28.03.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.09.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.670,00,
Klasser:
A-anparter kr. 150.000,00, B-anparter kr. 850.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.250.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 425.000,00, B-anparter kr. 2.825.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.08.2009.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 275.000,00, B-anparter kr. 1.975.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.10.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.500,00,
Klasser:
A-anparter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.250.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 1.125.000,00, B-anparter kr. 1.125.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.05.2008.
Ny adresse:
Rønne Alle 29A, 5700 Svendborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.08.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.07.2007.
Nyt navn:
WWC ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.04.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.125.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.250.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 125.000,00, B-anparter kr. 1.125.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.04.2006.
Ny adresse:
c/o Advokat H. Horn Andersen, Havnepladsen 3A, 1., 5700 Svendborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Edelbo, 5700 Svendborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
N.E.NIELSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 5700 Svendborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.07.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.07.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Joan Thorsted Thulesen, den 16.07.1999, Henrik Broksø Thulesen, den 16.07.1999.
Direktion:
Henrik Broksø Thulesen, den 16.07.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, c/o Arosgården, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Århus C, den 16.07.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
16.07.1999 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 09.08.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
N.E.NIELSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Brogade 35, 1., Postboks 278, 5700 Svendborg, den 09.08.1999.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005227547Jessens Mole 7, 5700 Svendborg