CVR 21188840Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Secondary industries: Kombinerede administrationsserviceydelser (821100)HorsensFounded 16 Sep 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M+ Invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, 2022
Revenue
1.8B
DKK, annual report 2021
+36.6% on 2020
Result
+964.9M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
2.7B
DKK, annual report 2021
Bettina Antitsch Mortensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 1 Oct 2022
Boet efter Michael Antitsch Mortensen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 1 Oct 2022
Claus Porsgaarduntil 1 Oct 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 202216 Sep 1998 to 31 Jan 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Jan 2022 to 1 Oct 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Jan 2022 to 1 Oct 2022
M+ Invest ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M+ Invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 434827935% to under 10% of capital30 Sep 2022 to 23 Dec 2022
CVR 43435086100% of capital and votes10 Aug 2022 to 1 Oct 2022
CVR 43435094100% of capital and votes10 Aug 2022 to 1 Oct 2022
CVR 43435108100% of capital and votes10 Aug 2022 to 1 Oct 2022
CVR 3278871825% to under 33.3% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes2 Apr 2022 to 28 Sep 2022
CVR 3538982250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 2151417925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jan 2008 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3993245850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Oct 2018 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 401691995% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Jan 2019 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 53694217100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2021 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3266916650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 May 2016 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 38115634100% of votes18 Oct 2016 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 40600590100% of capital and votes21 Jun 2019 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3350259133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes21 Feb 2011 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 43008277100% of capital and votes25 Jan 2022 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 2897800633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 Sep 2021 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3983158920% to under 25% of capital and votes31 Aug 2018 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3811564266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Oct 2016 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3811561866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Oct 2016 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 10054672100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2004 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3916009915% to under 20% of capital13 Dec 2017 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 4158541215% to under 20% of capital13 Aug 2020 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3863242610% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Sep 2017 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3915936810% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes13 Dec 2017 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3642742650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Nov 2014 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 4122241733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes17 Nov 2021 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 2685113010% to under 15% of capital and votes26 Jan 2012 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 388549925% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Sep 2018 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3995192420% to under 25% of capital and votes8 Mar 2022 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 4152708010% to under 15% of capital and votes23 Oct 2020 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3188374150% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes17 Dec 2009 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3387790090% to under 100% of capital and votes18 Dec 2014 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 42227706100% of capital and votes15 Mar 2021 to 1 Mar 2022
CVR 42525685100% of capital and votes6 Jul 2021 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 3769982950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 May 2016 to 5 Jul 2021
CVR 3738720720% to under 25% of capital and votes18 Oct 2016 to 31 Aug 2018
CVR 3338524250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 30 Apr 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Sep 1998 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2022, monthly: 7 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| FTE | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2022 to Aug 2022.
Latest Aug 2022, published 21 Oct 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 676,165 | 1,364,787 | 1,192,872 | 1,317,913 | 1,800,265 |
| Operating profit | +65,875 | +324,402 | +194,119 | +392,690 | +986,528 |
| Result for the year | +79,620 | +255,489 | +250,012 | +490,539 | +964,860 |
| Equity | 1,001,203 | 1,260,719 | 1,418,748 | 1,906,330 | 2,661,962 |
| Total assets | 2,643,067 | 3,390,069 | 3,630,330 | 4,593,322 | 5,150,819 |
| Employees (average) | 60 | 85 | 107 | 129 | 177 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -6.8% | 101.8% | -12.6% | 10.5% | 36.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 9.7% | 23.8% | 16.3% | 29.8% | 54.8% |
| EBITDA | 71,554 | 331,393 | 200,816 | 398,162 | 997,163 |
| EBITDA margin | 10.6% | 24.3% | 16.8% | 30.2% | 55.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -48.7% | 41.7% | 25.9% | 20.6% | 37.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,335,152 | 1,648,859 | 1,558,132 | 1,696,846 | 1,557,123 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 18.7x | 5x | 7.8x | 4.3x | 1.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.1% | 10.4% | 5% | 10% | 22.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 84,180 | 30,667 | 314,152 | 443,422 | 494,448 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 12.5% | 2.3% | 26.3% | 33.7% | 27.5% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -77.5% | 36.4% | 78.2% | -71.8% | 18.9% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 1 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 29 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 16 Apr 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 4 May 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
23 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 01.10.2022 opløst ved spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er som helhed overdraget til CVR-nummer 43554395 FRB NewCo ApS og CVR-nummer 43554387 B.A.M. ApS.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 21188840
Vedtægter ændret: 24.09.2022
Nyt navn: M+ Invest ApS
Nye binavne: CASA Group ApS, M.M. 26 Holding ApS, MPlus Invest ApS, M+ ApS, M Plus ApS
Slettede binavne: CASA Group A/S, M.M. 26 Holding A/S, MPLUS Invest A/S, M+ A/S, M Plus A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Heide Wessel, den 16.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Torben Brøgger-Mikkelsen, den 16.05.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Per Christian Hansen, den 01.03.2022, Michael Antitsch Mortensen, (formand), den 31.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Per Christian Hansen, (næstformand), den 01.03.2022, Bettina Antitsch Mortensen, (formand), den 01.03.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.11.2021
Nye binavne: M+ A/S, M Plus A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 11.11.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Finn Knud Mortensen, (formand), den 11.11.2021, Michael Antitsch Mortensen, den 11.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Finn Knud Mortensen, den 11.11.2021, Michael Antitsch Mortensen, (formand), den 11.11.2021, Peter Heide Wessel, den 11.11.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Antitsch Mortensen, den 11.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Porsgaard, den 11.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er enten direkte eller indirekte at drive handels-, administrations-, udviklings-, investerings-, og finansierings- og ejendomsvirksomhed af enhver art.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.10.2021
Nyt navn: M+ Invest A/S
Nye binavne: M.M. 26 Holding A/S, MPLUS Invest A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 26.11.2020
Nyt binavn: CASA Group A/S
Ny adresse: Havnen 3, 8700 Horsens
Ny adresse:
Ove Jensens Alle 35, postboks 280, 8700 Horsens.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31416450 QURIOS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.11.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Enghavevej 20, 7100 Vejle, den 14.11.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Qurios Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 28.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31416450 QURIOS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Holmboes Alle 12, 8700 Horsens, den 28.10.2008.
Ny adresse:
Plutovej 1, 8700 Horsens.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Poul Erik Andersen, den 22.02.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Per Christian Hansen, den 22.02.2007.
Ny adresse:
Ternevej 61, 8700 Horsens.
Ny adresse:
Ternevej 61-63, 8700 Horsens.
Ny adresse:
Ove Jensens Alle 35, postboks 213, 8700 Horsens.
Ny adresse:
Plutovej 3, postboks 213, 8700 Horsens.
Ny adresse:
Plutovej 3, postboks 240, 8700 Horsens.
Ny adresse:
Norgesvej 10, 8700 Horsens.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Else Marie Mortensen, den 16.10.2000.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Poul Erik Andersen, den 16.10.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jens Peter Rønde Lenith, den 25.08.2000.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Else Marie Mortensen, den 25.08.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.09.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.09.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 1.343,00.
Stifter:
Michael Mortensen, den 16.09.1998.
Bestyrelse:
Bygmester Finn Knud Mortensen (formand), den 16.09.1998, Advokat Jens Peter Rønde Lenith, den 16.09.1998, Michael Mortensen, den 16.09.1998.
Direktion:
Michael Mortensen, den 16.09.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
SønderbroHus I/S Statsautoriserede revisorer, 8700 Horsens, den 16.09.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
16.09.1998 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004900126Havnen 3, 8700 Horsens