CVR 21167207Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København KFounded 1 Jul 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MØ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Revenue
105K
DKK, annual report 2025
-11% on 2024
Result
+943K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
36.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Østergaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 1998
Morten Østergaardsince 14 Dec 1998
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 1998
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3489503115% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MØ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3505077950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Mar 2013 to 19 Jan 2022
CVR 305609145% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Oct 2014 to 31 Dec 2018
CVR 2896302550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Aug 2007 to 20 Jan 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 1998 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jun 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Dec 2021 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Feb 2018 to Jun 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2024, published 23 Aug 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 358 | 869 | 95 | 118 | 105 |
| Operating profit | -715 | +471 | -418 | -351 | -57 |
| Result for the year | +4,047 | -5,346 | +2,626 | +3,507 | +943 |
| Equity | 48,673 | 41,328 | 40,953 | 35,961 | 36,903 |
| Total assets | 50,545 | 41,550 | 41,180 | 37,679 | 36,970 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -6% | 142.7% | -89.1% | 24.2% | -11% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -199.7% | 54.2% | -440% | -297.5% | -54.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -100% | n.m.note 1 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -46,416note 2 | -31,850note 2 | -37,935note 2 | -34,599note 2 | -33,945note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -17%note 2 | 6.3%note 3 | -5.2%note 2 | -12.9%note 2 | -2.2%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Østergaard, Galionsvej 3, 3. 2, 1437 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Østergaard, Galionsvej 3, 3. 3, 1437 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Østergaard, Store Strandstræde 14, 1., 1255 København K
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 16.12.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30700228 KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Borups Allé 177, 2400 København NV, den 16.12.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.08.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 250.500,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 11.343,00.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 13047375 SKAKMAT A/S.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 375.500,00.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 13047375 SKAKMAT A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til aktieselskabslovens § 136 a
angående den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 13047375 SKAKMAT A/S.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 21167207 MØ ApS. samt et/flere nye selskaber.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til aktieselskabslovens §
136 c, stk. 4.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til aktieselskabslovens § 136 a
angående den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 13047375 SKAKMAT A/S.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 21167207 MØ ApS.
CVR-NR. 21167185 PRA ApS.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til aktieselskabslovens §
136 c, stk. 4.
Ny adresse:
Soldalen 27, 2100 København Ø.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.12.1998.
Nyt navn:
MØ ApS.
Ny adresse:
Borgmester Jensens alle 23 C, 3. th., 2100 København Ø.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 14.12.1998.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kim Madsen, den 14.12.1998.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Morten Østergaard, den 14.12.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 14.12.1998.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 14.12.1998.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS108426 VX 10.312 ApS, c/o Advokatfirmaet Stakemann, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.07.1998.
Bestyrelse:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.07.1998.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen, den 01.07.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.07.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1998 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004774580Galionsvej 3, 1437 København K