CVR 20662743Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)CharlottenlundFounded 1 Jan 1998
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PER THRANE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-2.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+15.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
277.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
PER THRANE HOLDING II ApSCVR 34738386, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2012
Per Thranesince 31 Aug 1998
CVR 34738386100% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes31 Aug 1998 to 8 Nov 2012
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PER THRANE HOLDING II ApS, since 9 Nov 2012
Holding company
CVR 34738386Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PER THRANE HOLDING ApS, since 10 Nov 2012
This company
PER THRANE HOLDING ApS
CVR 20662743
1 Danish company.
CVR 2667049733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PER THRANE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43011049100% of capital and votes25 Jan 2022 to 1 Nov 2022
CVR 3740709725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Feb 2016 to 25 Jan 2022
CVR 372818325% to under 10% of votes11 Dec 2015 to 30 Dec 2021
CVR 2829296133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Nov 2016 to 24 May 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2,082 | -2,337 | -2,342 | -2,253 | -2,403 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -2,253 | -2,403 |
| Result for the year | +1,479 | +2,907 | +17,949 | +34,256 | +15,777 |
| Equity | 103,753 | 238,733 | 232,682 | 266,938 | 277,715 |
| Total assets | 111,220 | 239,044 | 238,164 | 278,276 | 282,059 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -93,355 | -232,630note 1 | -177,890note 1 | -217,408note 1 | -220,416note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -16.5%note 2 | -24.8%note 3 | -3.1%note 3 | -3.2%note 1 | -3.5%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 23 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 8 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 11 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lyngen Revision statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab, den 06.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25160037 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Engholm Parkvej 8, 3450 Allerød, den 06.01.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 43011049 BB Electronics Holding 5 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lyngen Revisor, statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab, den 24.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35050175 Lyngen Revision statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab, Borupvang 3, 2750 Ballerup, den 24.09.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
LYNGEN REVISORERNE ApS, den 10.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31622565 Lyngen Revisor statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab, c/o per eriksen, Borupvang 3, 2750 Ballerup, den 10.10.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.06.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28849540 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, c/o Løfgreen & Partnere, Abildgårdsparken 8A, 3460 Birkerød, den 14.06.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Interessentskabet af 1. januar 2001 Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed, den 20.05.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stationsparken 31, 2600 Glostrup, den 20.05.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2001.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 9.218.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 585,80.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 10.000.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Strandvejen 178, 2920 Charl.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.10.1999.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 656.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 117,85.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 782.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.01.1999.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.08.1998.
Nyt navn:
PER THRANE HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Mosehøjvej 50, 2920 Charl.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 38.755,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 31.08.1998.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Civilingeniør Per Thrane, den 31.08.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 31.08.1998.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 31.08.1998.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
ingen kr. 0,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS25040 MEDIMEX ApS, c/o lrs. Per Stakemann, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.01.1998.
Direktion:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.01.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.01.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1998 - 30.06.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004509926Strandvejen 178, 2920 Charlottenlund