CVR 31622565Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)FarumFounded 11 Aug 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lyngen Revisor, statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2023
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
435K
DKK, annual report 2025
Solid Opsparing ApSCVR 38321994, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2022
Per Eriksenuntil 27 Nov 2023
The annual report for the year ending 30 Apr 2026 was due by 2 Nov 2026 and is not in CVR. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 38321994100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 31049474100% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 202211 Aug 2008 to 1 May 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Solid Opsparing ApS, since 1 May 2020
Holding company
CVR 38321994Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lyngen Revisor, statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab, since 1 May 2022
This company
Lyngen Revisor, statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab
CVR 31622565
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Aug 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
Nov 2023, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2019 to Nov 2023.
Latest Nov 2023, published 21 Jan 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +446 | +328 | +252 | -1,386 | -1,184 |
| Result for the year | +410 | +239 | +332 | -1,196 | -1,188 |
| Equity | 2,247 | 2,487 | 2,819 | 1,623 | 435 |
| Total assets | 3,665 | 4,636 | 4,305 | 2,200 | 1,297 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 446 | 328 | 252 | -1,386 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1 | 741 | 662 | -1 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 2.3x | 2.6x | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 19.6% | 10.6% | 5.9%note 5 | -42.4%note 6 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,426 | -2,508 | -2,201 | -1 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 28 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 4 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 6 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 25 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 May 2020 to 30 Apr 2021, published 27 Sep 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
Lyngen Revisor ApS I LIKVIDATION
Ny adresse: Gammelgårdsvej 61, 3520 Farum
Ny kommune: Furesø
Likvidation vedtaget 27.11.2023
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Steen Munksted Fosvig, 3520 Farum, den 27.11.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Eriksen, den 27.11.2023.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.08.2022
Nyt navn: Lyngen Revisor, statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab
Nyt binavn: Lyngen Revisor ApS
Slettet binavn: Lyngen Erhvervsservice assistance aps
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2021
Nyt navn: Lyngen Revisor ApS
Nyt binavn: Lyngen Erhvervsservice assistance aps
Slettet binavn: Lyngen Erhvervssrvice assistance ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 29.08.2019
Nyt navn: Lyngen Revisor statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab
Ny adresse: c/o per eriksen, Borupvang 3, 2750 Ballerup
Ny kommune: Ballerup
Nyt binavn: Lyngen Erhvervssrvice assistance ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive revisionsvirksomhed i overensstemmelse med bestemmelser-ne i Revisorloven, herunder varetage revision og erklæringsafgivelse på årsrapporter, regn-skaber, supplerende beretninger m.v. samt yde rådgivning og assistance i forbindelse her-med og inden for tilgrænsende områder, herunder erhvervsservice.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.10.2011
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.10.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 13.10.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.08.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.08.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 4.000,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29188963 LYNGENSEKS ApS, Kassemosevej 16A, 3520 Farum, den 11.08.2008.
Direktion:
Per Eriksen, den 11.08.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkerød Kongevej 25 C, 3460 Birkerød, den 11.08.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
11.08.2008 - 30.04.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014637563Gammelgårdsvej 61, 3520 Farum