CVR 20508078Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)Secondary industries: Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100), Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)NæstvedFounded 1 Sep 1997
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BONNESEN INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-4 (-80%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+442.9% on 2024
Result
+4.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
45M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Bonnesen Invest ApSCVR 42000167, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 6 Oct 2020
PB Invest 2020 ApSCVR 42000159, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 6 Oct 2020
Lars Bonnesensince 1 Sep 1997
Pia Bonnesensince 15 May 2019
CVR 4200016750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 6 Oct 2020
CVR 4200015950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 6 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 6 Oct 20201 Sep 1997 to 6 Oct 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 6 Oct 202015 May 2019 to 6 Oct 2020
5 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4309726150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3209710350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4359018910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4481784510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 2939786410% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BONNESEN INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36508191100% of capital and votes21 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2025
CVR 39692872100% of capital and votes29 Jun 2018 to 19 Jan 2024
CVR 4049545266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes6 May 2019 to 14 Jun 2021
CVR 30895223100% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes26 Sep 2007 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Sep 1997 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | Q1 2002 | Q2 2002 | Q3 2002 | Q4 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | No count | No count | No count | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1998 to 2001 and 2003 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2002 to Q4 2002 and Q1 2010 to Q3 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,295 | 1,958 | 1,361 | 1,297 | 7,040 |
| Operating profit | +857 | +421 | -31 | -547 | +5,536 |
| Result for the year | +3,969 | +2,771 | +1,687 | +74 | +4,414 |
| Equity | 53,738 | 56,510 | 57,196 | 56,270 | 44,959 |
| Total assets | 99,005 | 95,271 | 101,478 | 85,608 | 61,174 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -47.3% | -14.7% | -30.5% | -4.7% | 442.9% |
| EBITDA | 1,554 | 1,201 | 627 | 77 | 5,900 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 67.7% | 61.3% | 46.1% | 5.9% | 83.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,969 | -62 | 513 | 4,620 | -8,307 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.2x | Net cash | 0.8x | 59.9x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1% | 0.6%note 1 | 0% | -0.6% | 8.9%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 496note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 | 225note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget til CVR-nummer 45953742 Lars Bonnesen Agro ApS.
Ny adresse: c/o Taipan Ejendomme ApS, Toldbodgade 8, 4700 Næstved
Ny adresse: c/o Taipan Ejendomme ApS, Hammervej 27, Lov, 4700 Næstved
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39692872 Overmosegård ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.05.2019
Nyt navn: BONNESEN INVEST ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Pia Bonnesen, den 15.05.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.08.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 01.08.2017.
Ny adresse: Hammervej 27, Lov, 4700 Næstved
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13923078 HARTMANN WENNICKE A/S, den 01.01.2015.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Deloitte Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Kindhestegade 4-6, 4700 Næstved, den 01.01.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.10.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13923078 HARTMANN WENNICKE STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Kindhestegade 6, 4700 Næstved, den 29.10.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Toldbuen 1, 4700 Næstved, den 01.07.2011.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
Faune Dalen 22, 4700 Næstved.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 30.05.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Toldbuen 1, 4700 Næstved, den 30.05.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 17.09.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 4700 Næstved, den 17.09.2001.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.09.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.09.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Lars Bonnesen, den 01.09.1997.
Direktion:
Lars Bonnesen, den 01.09.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
COOPERS & LYBRAND, STATSAUT REVISORER, 4700 Næstved, den 01.09.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.1997 - 31.12.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004345638Toldbodgade 8, 4700 Næstved