CVR 19993302Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VærløseFounded 21 Mar 1997
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Moho Holding 1 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-11.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-274.7K on 2024
Result
-7.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Holm100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jul 2013
Morten Holmsince 21 Mar 1997
100% of capital and votessince 23 Jul 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38178261100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4410479210% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44111330100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 12541201100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3469499090% to under 100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2624470650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3470446525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2655880810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3469499010% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Moho Holding 1 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 17628992100% of capital and votes26 Jul 2013 to 13 Jun 2023
CVR 36734183100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 13 Jun 2023
CVR 2655880890% to under 100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2006 to 13 Jun 2023
CVR 36561742100% of capital and votes12 Mar 2015 to 17 Jun 2022
CVR 3749800950% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes19 Feb 2016 to 19 May 2021
CVR 3552095325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Oct 2013 to 5 Apr 2016
Jan 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2018.
Latest Jan 2018, published 28 Mar 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -254 | 7 | -144 | 263 | -12 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +7 | -144 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3,959 | +2,866 | +3,895 | -54 | -7,481 |
| Equity | 30,939 | 32,806 | 36,283 | 36,108 | 28,627 |
| Total assets | 31,840 | 34,447 | 45,634 | 47,242 | 44,409 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -348.2% | n.m.note 1 | -2,036.2% | n.m.note 1 | -104.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 827 | -46 | 726 | 1,993 | 1,090 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 3 | 0% | -0.3% | 0.5%note 3 | 0%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5,848 | -6,576 | -26,505 | -27,858 | -21,072 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 14 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 26 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 16 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.06.2023
Nyt navn: Moho Holding 1 ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MBA STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 13.01.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 13.01.2021.
Ny adresse: Walgerholm 14, Jonstrup, 3500 Værløse
Ny kommune: Furesø
Ny adresse: Skelstedet 2B, Trørød, 2950 Vedbæk
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Holm, Tikøbvej 12B, 3060 Espergærde.
Ny kommune:
Helsingør.
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Holm, Ellevej 8, Sørup, 3480 Fredensborg.
Ny kommune:
Fredensborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 07.05.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26052394 ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, den 07.05.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.01.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.01.2007.
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Holm, Østerbrogade 134, 3., 2100 København Ø.
Ny adresse:
c/o Ernst & Young, Toldbodgade 12, 2., 1253 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.05.2006.
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Holm, Østerbrogade 134, 3., 2100 København Ø.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.04.2006.
Ny adresse:
Østerbrogade 134, 3. tv., 2100 København Ø.
Ny kommune:
København.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 21.03.1997 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra REG.NR. A/S232243 BUCH & HOLM HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.03.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Direktion:
Morten Holm, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 21.03.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG A/S, Ny Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 21.03.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.1996 - 30.09.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004094310Tikøbvej 12, 3060 Espergærde
P-number 1019262126Walgerholm 14, 3500 Værløse