CVR 26244706Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)VærløseFounded 15 Sep 2001
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about COMWALL SOLUTIONS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
-12.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-120.4K on 2024
Result
-220.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Moho Holding 1 ApSCVR 19993302, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2006
CLASO HOLDING ApSCVR 30198573, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 9 Oct 2007
Morten Holmsince 5 Aug 2002
CVR 1999330250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2006
CVR 3019857350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 2021since 9 Oct 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votes9 Oct 2007 to 30 Apr 2016
COMWALL SOLUTIONS ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for COMWALL SOLUTIONS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3552095310% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Oct 2013 to 5 Apr 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Aug 2002 to 4 Nov 2026.
15 Sep 2001 to 4 Nov 2026.
Q2 2010, quarterly: no employee count, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2001 | Q4 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | No count | No count |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2002 to 2009; quarterly Q3 2001 to Q4 2001 and Q1 2010 to Q2 2010.
Latest Q2 2010, published 30 Nov 2010. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -20 | -14 | 108 | -13 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -20 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +108 | +78 | -913 | -3 | -220 |
| Equity | 2,762 | 2,840 | 1,927 | 1,924 | 1,704 |
| Total assets | 2,770 | 2,944 | 2,116 | 2,006 | 1,804 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -111.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -452note 3 | -10note 3 | -2note 3 | -3note 3 | -1note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 3 | -0.6%note 3 | -0.4%note 4 | 4.4%note 4 | -0.5%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 11 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 26 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
COMWALL SOLUTIONS ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MBA STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 13.01.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 13.01.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o MOHO APS, Walgerholm 14, Jonstrup, 3500 Værløse
Ny kommune: Furesø
Ny adresse:
Skelstedet 2B, Trørød, 2950 Vedbæk.
Ny kommune:
Rudersdal.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 31.03.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33150482 MBA STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Rustenborgvej 7A, 2800 Kongens Lyngby, den 31.03.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.08.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Morten Holm, den 16.08.2010.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Steen Haunstrup, den 16.08.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Morten Holm (adm. dir), den 16.08.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ole Flemming Nielsen, den 31.03.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Johnny Hedemann Ryser, den 31.03.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.01.2009.
Nyt navn:
COMWALL SOLUTIONS ApS.
Ny adresse:
Adelgade 17, 4., 1304 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.08.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 83.333,00: kr. 41.667,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00, kr. 41.666,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 208.333,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.11.2006.
Ny adresse:
Toldbodgade 12, 2., 1253 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Mikkel Holm, den 01.04.2006.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Morten Holm, den 01.04.2006.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Adm. direktør Steen Haunstrup, den 01.04.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Statsautoriseret revisor Ole Flemming Nielsen, den 20.09.2005.
Valgt af medarbejderne i selskabet:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jan Petersen, den 20.09.2005.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.09.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Første regnskabsår:
15.09.2001 - 30.09.2002.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.08.2002.
Ny adresse:
Marielundvej 36, 2730 Herlev.
Ny kommune:
Herlev.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Morten Holm (Direktør).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Carsten Bjørn Nielsen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Thomas Vang Christensen, den 05.08.2002.
Valgt af medarbejderne i selskabet:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Christian Petri, den 05.08.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.09.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.09.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 25.000,00, B kr. 100.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 21626996 CHRISTHO INVEST ApS, Københavnsvej 14, postboks 16, 3400 Hillerød, den 15.09.2001.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Thomas Vang Christensen (formand), den 15.09.2001.
Valgt af medarbejderne i selskabet:
Jan Petersen, den 15.09.2001, Advokat Christian Petri, den 15.09.2001.
Direktion:
Jan Petersen, den 15.09.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Carsten Bjørn Nielsen, 3460 Birkerød, den 15.09.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
15.09.2001 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008156871Walgerholm 14, 3500 Værløse