CVR 17628992Private limited company (ApS)Maskinforarbejdning af metal (255300)VærløseFounded 1 Jan 1994
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MOHO EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2013
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+41.4% on 2024
Result
+939.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Moho Holding 3 ApSCVR 44111330, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jun 2023
Morten Holmsince 23 Jul 2013
CVR 44111330100% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 19993302100% of capital and votesnotified 13 Jun 202326 Jul 2013 to 13 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Moho Holding 1 ApS, since 23 Jul 2013
Holding company
CVR 19993302Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in Moho Holding 2 ApS, since 7 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44104792Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Moho Holding 3 ApS, since 9 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44111330Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MOHO EJENDOMME ApS, since 13 Jun 2023
This company
MOHO EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 17628992
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 1994 to 4 Nov 2026.
2013, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| FTE | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2013, published 14 May 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 770 | 924 | 970 | 1,214 | 1,717 |
| Operating profit | +612 | +723 | +788 | +968 | +1,712 |
| Result for the year | +373 | +689 | +256 | +393 | +940 |
| Equity | 7,053 | 7,741 | 7,997 | 8,390 | 7,330 |
| Total assets | 14,587 | 18,612 | 22,586 | 23,355 | 23,662 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -14.8% | 20.1% | 4.9% | 25.2% | 41.4% |
| EBITDA | 770 | 924 | 970 | 1,214 | 1,717 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,678 | 8,923 | 9,452 | 12,764 | 11,720 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.1x | 9.7x | 9.7x | 10.5x | 6.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.4% | 4% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 6.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 61note 2 | 0note 3 | 756note 2 | 4,949note 2 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,594 | 4,702 | 5,168 | 9,070 | 9,712 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 11 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 26 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MBA STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 13.01.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 13.01.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o VB Metal A/S, Walgerholm 14, Jonstrup, 3500 Værløse
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2013.
Nyt navn:
MOHO EJENDOMME ApS.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19263096 INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.09.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33150482 MBA STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Rustenborgvej 7A, 2800 Kongens Lyngby, den 30.09.2013.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2013 - 30.09.2013.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Vittorio Buccoliero, den 23.07.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Morten Holm, den 23.07.2013.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RevisionsGruppen A/S Statsautoriserede revisorer.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.11.1999.
Ny adresse:
Walgerholm 14, Jonstrup, 3500 Værløse.
Ny kommune:
Værløse.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RevisionsGruppen A/S Statsautoriserede revisorer, 3400 Hillerød, den 31.01.1997.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jens Bjørn Olsen, den 19.11.1996.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.05.1994.
Nyt navn:
V.B. FINMEKANIK ApS.
Ny adresse:
Farum Gydevej 69, 3520 Farum.
Ny kommune:
Farum.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Vittorio Buccoliero.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
SCHØBEL & MARHOLT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Jens Bjørn Olsen, 3060 Espergærde.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.1994.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.1994.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS176548 PREBEN BANG HENRIKSEN, AALBORG ApS, Slotspladsen 2, 9000 Aalborg.
Direktion:
Advokat Preben Bang Henriksen.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
SCHØBEL & MARHOLT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1994 - 31.12.1994.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1001327125Walgerholm 14, 3500 Værløse