CVR 19949001Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GentofteFounded 15 Dec 1996
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DAJO INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2011
Gross profit
-21.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
23M
DKK, annual report 2025
Per Lundahl100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2015
Per Lundahlsince 14 Dec 2011
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 443422945% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DAJO INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34354162100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 20 Sep 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Dec 1996 to 4 Nov 2026.
2011, annual: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011; quarterly Q3 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2011, published 18 Jul 2013. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -2 | Not reported | Not reported | -22 |
| Operating profit | -2 | Not reported | Not reported | -23 | -22 |
| Result for the year | -33 | +2,953 | +1,832 | +97 | +1,315 |
| Equity | 18,314 | 21,152 | 22,866 | 21,841 | 23,035 |
| Total assets | 25,673 | 29,273 | 33,736 | 34,462 | 32,597 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22,275note 1 | -23,526note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -30,736note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -25,440note 1 | -26,120note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -21,173note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 34354162 GTI HOLDING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.09.2024
Nyt binavn: GTI Holding ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 19949001 DAJO INVEST ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 34354162 GTI HOLDING ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 19949001 DAJO INVEST ApS og CVR-nummer: 34354162 GTI HOLDING ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.04.2016
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RevisionsFirmaet Edelbo og Lund-Larsen I/S, den 20.04.2016.
Ny adresse:
c/o Per Lundahl, Skolevej 2, 2820 Gentofte.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Pia Lundahl, den 14.12.2011.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Statsautoriseret revisor Per Lundahl, den 14.12.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20436034 IN-REVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.04.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RevisionsFirmaet Edelbo og Lund-Larsen I/S, Frederiksholms Kanal 2, 1., 1220 København K, den 30.04.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.12.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.11.2009.
Nyt navn:
DAJO INVEST ApS.
Ny adresse:
Ellehøj 12, 2900 Hellerup.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jacob Christoph Voigt, den 01.07.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20436034 IN-REVISION STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Strandagervej 25, 2900 Hellerup, den 01.07.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.11.1997.
Nyt navn:
DAVID MANAGEMENT ApS.
Ny adresse:
Løvspringsvej 1C, 1. th., 2920 Charl.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann, den 18.11.1997.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Pædagog Pia Grønsund, den 18.11.1997.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.11.1997.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Registreret revisor Jacob Christoph Voigt, 2100 København Ø, den 18.11.1997.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.12.1996.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.12.1996.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS108426 VX 10.312 ApS, c/o lrs. Per Stakemann, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 15.12.1996.
Direktion:
Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann, den 15.12.1996.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG A/S, Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 15.12.1996.
Første regnskabsår:
15.12.1996 - 31.12.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004248033Skolevej 2, 2820 Gentofte
P-number 10061218551, 9999 Ukendt