CVR 18940590Public limited company (A/S)Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040), Fjerkræavl (014700)HobroFounded 24 Nov 1995
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SVEND MØLLER HANSEN HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.7% on 2024
Result
+26.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.4B
DKK, annual report 2025
Nyt Svend Møller Hansen Holding ApSCVR 44470675, 5% to under 10% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 1 Dec 2023
Louisendal Holding A/SCVR 15845597, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votes, since 16 Jul 2025
and 3 moreSvend Møller Hansensince 1 Jul 2015
Preben Johansensince 1 Jul 2015
15% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B, Cnotified 21 Jun 2019since 13 May 2013
CVR 1584559733.3% to under 50% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votesclass A + B + Csince 16 Jul 2025
CVR 444706755% to under 10% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Asince 1 Dec 2023
CVR 4447064015% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B, Csince 1 Dec 2023
CVR 4447063215% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B, Csince 1 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass B13 May 2013 to 21 Jun 2019
5% to under 10% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Anotified 16 Nov 202313 May 2013 to 16 Nov 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votesclass A, B, Cnotified 21 Jun 201913 May 2013 to 16 Nov 2023
15% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B, Cnotified 21 Jun 201913 May 2013 to 16 Nov 2023
15% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B, Cnotified 16 Nov 202313 May 2013 to 16 Nov 2023
CVR 4446471366.7% to under 90% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass A, B, Cnotified 1 Dec 202316 Nov 2023 to 1 Dec 2023
CVR 4447066733.3% to under 50% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votesclass A, B, Cnotified 16 Jul 20251 Dec 2023 to 16 Jul 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nyt Svend Møller Hansen Holding ApS, since 1 Dec 2023
Holding company
Nyt Svend Møller Hansen Holding ApS
CVR 44470675Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 5% to under 10% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in SVEND MØLLER HANSEN HOLDING A/S, since 1 Dec 2023
This company
SVEND MØLLER HANSEN HOLDING A/S
CVR 18940590
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 2952941866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3522958225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SVEND MØLLER HANSEN HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1761154290% to under 100% of capital and votes1 May 2026 to 1 Jun 2026
CVR 3487970250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Mar 2021 to 1 Mar 2024
CVR 3720234766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes10 Oct 2015 to 11 Jan 2024
CVR 4068501466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes24 Nov 1995 to 5 Apr 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Nov 1995 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 10 employees, 8 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 | Q1 2007 | Q2 2007 | Q3 2007 | Q4 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 0 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 38 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 36 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2006 and 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2007 to Q4 2007 and Q2 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,163,393 | 48,498 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 665,635 | 29,323 | 23,209 | 7,947 | 8,960 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -24,625 | -2,307 | -11,513 | -29,574 |
| Result for the year | +313,272 | +849,547 | +72,473 | +196,071 | +26,085 |
| Equity | 1,759,746 | 2,474,632 | 2,547,105 | 2,328,527 | 2,354,612 |
| Total assets | 2,536,830 | 2,528,282 | 2,611,611 | 2,411,801 | 2,379,738 |
| Employees (average) | 560 | 510 | 13 | 10 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 16.6% | -97.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 11.1%note 1 | -50.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 280,658note 1 | -8,427 | 15,542 | -3,292 | -22,432 |
| EBITDA margin | 13%note 1 | -17.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -2.1% | -8.9% | 30% | 11.1% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -894,398 | -1,655,339 | -1,735,936 | -1,533,621 | -1,513,379 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Net cash | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 23.6%note 1 | -2.3%note 3 | -0.2% | -0.9% | -2.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 62,307 | 120,186 | 16,906 | 36,741note 4 | 31,276note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 2.9% | 247.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 27 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 19 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.05.2024
Nyt binavn: SMH-Holding A/S
Ny adresse: Skivevej 61, Hald-Tostrup, 9500 Hobro
CVR-nummer:
18940590.
NAVN:
SVEND MØLLER HANSEN HOLDING A/S.
Adresse: D S Industrivej 6, 9500 Hobro.
Kommune: Mariagerfjord.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Svend Møller Hansen (formand), den 01.07.2015, Gert Kristiansen, den 01.07.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Svend Møller Hansen, den 01.07.2015, Gert Kristiansen (formand), den 01.07.2015.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads Møller Hansen, den 01.07.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Svend Møller Hansen (adm. dir), den 01.07.2015, Preben Johansen, den 01.07.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.05.2013.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-kapitalandele kr. 500.400,00. B-kapitalandele kr. 279.000,00. C-kapitalandele kr. 4.224.600,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.01.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 4.000,00 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 12.893,47.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.004.000,00.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 34468842 MADS MØLLER HANSEN LANDBRUG ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan
for den påtænkte fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 18940590 SVEND MØLLER HANSEN HOLDING A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet A/S DANSK LANDBRUG.
CVR-NR. 34468842 MADS MØLLER HANSEN LANDBRUG ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i
Vedtægter ændret:
02.07.2012.
Nyt binavn: A/S DANSK LANDBRUG.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Smedevej 1 B, 9500 Hobro, den 13.09.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
DS industrivej 6, 9500 Hobro.
Ny adresse:
Hejrevej 2, 9500 Hobro.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.11.1995.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.11.1995.
Kapital:
kr. 5.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 5.000.000,00 til kurs 900,45.
Stiftere:
Mads Møller Hansen, Fru Jette Hansen, Fabrikant Svend Møller Hansen.
Bestyrelse:
Fabrikant Svend Møller Hansen (formand), Mads Møller Hansen, Direktør Gert Kristiansen.
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand, af den samlede bestyrelse eller af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
Mortensen & Bierholm A/S, Smedevej 1B, 9500 Hobro.
Første regnskabsår:
24.11.1995 - 30.06.1996.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 10060271942, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1021484381Trinderupvej 7, 9500 Hobro
P-number 1021484373Kongsvad Møllevej 6, 9500 Hobro
P-number 1005103843Skivevej 61, 9500 Hobro
No other current company drawn.