CVR 18571633Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)FrederiksbergFounded 1 May 1995
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JENS JUST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-247.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-376K on 2024
Result
+4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
32M
DKK, annual report 2025
PEDERSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 21056197, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Apr 1998
Jens Justsince 1 May 1995
CVR 21056197100% of capital and votessince 3 Apr 1998
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PEDERSEN HOLDING ApS, since 3 Apr 1998
Holding company
CVR 21056197Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JENS JUST ApS, since 3 Apr 1998
This company
JENS JUST ApS
CVR 18571633
6 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40747559100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46647076100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3862824090% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27057489100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4591124166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3866471920% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4363085715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 19351696100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JENS JUST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1935169650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Apr 2003 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 3488413725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Dec 2012 to 24 Sep 2021
CVR 3655902033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Mar 2015 to 27 Aug 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 May 1995 to 5 Nov 2026.
1 May 1995 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jul 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2021 to Jul 2024.
Latest Jul 2024, published 20 Sep 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 586 | 201 | 216 | 129 | -247 |
| Operating profit | +76 | -178 | -162 | -121 | -388 |
| Result for the year | +7,113 | +4,228 | +19,918 | +6,724 | +4,265 |
| Equity | 16,552 | 13,680 | 29,398 | 34,122 | 31,987 |
| Total assets | 19,282 | 21,025 | 36,112 | 36,305 | 36,850 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 372% | -65.7% | 7.7% | -40.4% | -291.7% |
| EBITDA | 111 | -112 | -93 | -7 | -247 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 18.9% | -55.9% | -43% | -5.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,047note 3 | -3,169note 3 | -579note 3 | -164 | -4,536 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.5%note 5 | -1.3%note 6 | -0.6%note 6 | -0.4% | -1%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 430note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 420note 8 | 32note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -13,332note 3 | -6,804note 3 | -4,904note 3 | -2,126 | -2,643 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 18571633
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2024
Nyt navn: JENS JUST ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Just, den 20.06.2024, Arne Bjerg Mortensen, den 20.06.2024, Pernille Henriette Wiil, den 20.06.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og industri indenfor ventilation, kølevirksomhed og luftkonditionering, herunder direkte eller indirekte investering i sådanne virksomheder, og dermed beslægtet virksomhed samt at udføre bogholderiopgaver.
Ny adresse: c/o Baghuset, Nordre Fasanvej 150A, 2. th, 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny adresse:
Nordre Fasanvej 150-152, 2000 Frederiksberg.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.03.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, eller af formanden for bestyrelsen i forening med et andet bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse:
Peter Bangs Vej 77, 2000 Frederiksberg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
VPBLTH STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sorgenfrivej 18, 2800 Lyngby.
Vedrørende det under 14.08.1995 registrerede selskab Reg.nr. A/S222341 JENS JUST A/S meddeles, at regnskabsåret er registreret forkert. Selskabets regnskabsår er: 01.01. - 31.12. Første regnskabsår er: 01.01.1995 - 31.12.1995.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.05.1995.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.05.1995.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,60.
Stifter:
Bestyrelse:
Jens Just, Arne Bjerg Mortensen, Pernille Henriette Wiil.
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening, eller af formanden for bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør eller et andet bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S208941 INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sorgenfrivej 18, 2800 Lyngby.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.1995 - 31.12.1995.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003531937Nordre Fasanvej 150, 2000 Frederiksberg