CVR 40747559Private limited company (ApS)Catering på kontrakt og andre restaurationsaktiviteter (562200)FrederiksbergFounded 29 Aug 2019
Employees
20
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+5 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+22% on 2024
Result
+161.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
167.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FE Catering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJENS JUST ApSCVR 18571633, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2019
Jens Justsince 29 Aug 2019
CVR 18571633100% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PEDERSEN HOLDING ApS, since 3 Apr 1998
Holding company
CVR 21056197Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JENS JUST ApS, since 3 Apr 1998
Holding company
CVR 18571633Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FE Catering ApS, since 29 Aug 2019
This company
FE Catering ApS
CVR 40747559
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 632 | 1,410 | 2,788 | 4,341 | 5,297 |
| Operating profit | -19 | -228 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +58 | -204 | -18 | +435 | +161 |
| Equity | -266 | -469 | -487 | 6 | 167 |
| Total assets | 428 | 834 | 1,121 | 1,371 | 1,729 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 123.2% | 97.8% | 51.6% | 22% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 300% | 0% | 100% | 62.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -85note 3 | -24note 3 | -335note 3 | -102note 3 | -50note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 1,724.8%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 311note 3 | 490note 3 | 668note 3 | 291note 3 | 273note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Apr 2022
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028175848Blegdamsvej 23, 2100 København Ø
P-number 1024985063Nordre Fasanvej 150, 2000 Frederiksberg
P-number 1025953645Lindevangs Alle 3, 2000 Frederiksberg