CVR 10064945Public limited company (A/S)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)JuelsmindeFounded 27 Dec 1985
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TOFTHØJ AGRO A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Dec 2025
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-598.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-734.2K on 2024
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
114M
DKK, annual report 2025
SONAJ INVEST ApSCVR 34802319, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Nov 2012
Ole Bjerremand Hansensince 27 Dec 1985
CVR 34802319100% of capital and votesclass A, Bsince 16 Nov 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in SONAJ INVEST ApS, since 16 Nov 2012
Holding company
CVR 34802319Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TOFTHØJ AGRO A/S, since 16 Nov 2012
This company
TOFTHØJ AGRO A/S
CVR 10064945
5 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 18888092100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 19645886100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3374832950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20956143100% of capital and votes
CVR 378896955% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3896504250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 260885775% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 37875058100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TOFTHØJ AGRO A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 394672755% to under 10% of capital and votes5 Jul 2018 to 7 May 2021
CVR 3607236990% to under 100% of capital and votes26 Aug 2014 to 30 Dec 2020
CVR 38247859100% of capital and votes5 Dec 2016 to 5 Mar 2020
CVR 33760329100% of capital and votes16 Jun 2011 to 23 Feb 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Dec 1985 to 5 Nov 2026.
27 Dec 1985 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2025, monthly: 5 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Mar 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Mar 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jul 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| FTE | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -153 | -71 | 41 | 136 | -599 |
| Operating profit | -456 | -311 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +4,663 | -9,151 | +7,947 | +6,448 | +1,928 |
| Equity | 110,972 | 101,506 | 109,129 | 112,455 | 114,012 |
| Total assets | 113,175 | 102,860 | 110,234 | 115,896 | 116,705 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 234.3% | -541.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -73,626 | -58,948note 2 | -64,157note 2 | -71,970note 2 | -72,998 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1% | -0.6%note 3 | -0.5%note 4 | -0.6%note 4 | -0.3%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
TOFTHØJ AGRO A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
24 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Pilealle 18, 7130 Juelsminde
Ny kommune: Hedensted
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 23.02.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Damhaven 5D, 1., 7100 Vejle, den 23.02.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2022
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Evan Herrig, den 30.05.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Peter Heide Wessel, den 30.05.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.11.2012.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
kapitalklasse A kr. 246.620,00. kapitalklasse B kr. 874.380,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 29.05.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Torvegade 51, 7323 Give, den 29.05.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.08.2007.
Nyt binavn: TVILLINGHØJGÅRD A/S (TOFTHØJ AGRO A/S).
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 121.000,00 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 7.472,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.121.000,00.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 20910941 TVILLINGHØJGÅRD ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til aktieselskabslovens § 134 a og
anpartsselskabslovens § 65 for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 10064945 TOFTHØJ AGRO A/S.
CVR-NR. 20910941 TVILLINGHØJGÅRD ApS.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til aktieselskabslovens §
134 c, stk. 4 og anpartsselskabslovens § 65.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren, af bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.02.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lars Langhoff, den 28.05.2004.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Evan Herrig, den 28.05.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.11.2001.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.05.2001.
Nyt navn:
TOFTHØJ AGRO A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Holger Bøgebjerg Sørensen, den 29.11.1999.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.1999 - 31.12.1999.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Ib Bendt Maas, den 06.05.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 7323 Give, den 06.05.1999.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til aktieselskabslovens ¤ 134 a og
anpartsselskabslovens ¤ 65 for fusion mellem
REG.NR. A/S154171 TOFTHØJ SVINEPRODUKTION A/S.
REG.NR. ApS224713 ABHN NR. 7 ApS. der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet HØGHØJ NATURGRIS ApS (ABHN NR. 7 ApS).
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til aktieselskabslovens ¤
134 c, stk. 4 og anpartsselskabslovens ¤ 65.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Gårdejer Holger Bøgebjerg Sørensen, den 10.11.1995.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
TANNIS 9303 ApS.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisor Ib Bendt Maas , 8700 Horsens.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.01.1994.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 920.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til A/S154171.
NAVN: TOFTHØJ SVINEPRODUKTION A/S.
ADRESSE: Tofthøjvej 41, 7321 Gadbjerg.
Kommune:
Give.
Kapital kr. 1.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Gårdejer Ole Bjerremand Hansen, 7321 Gadbjerg, Direktør Johannes Vagner Hansen, 8620 Kjellerup, Advokat Jens Peter Rønde Lenith, 8700 Horsens, Jytte Rosenmaj, 7321 Gadbjerg.
Direktion:
Gårdejer Ole Bjerremand Hansen, 7321 Gadbjerg.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS59232 REVISIONSFIRMAET IB BENDT MAAS ApS, Amaliegade 4, 8700 Horsens.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
REG.NR. ApS154171
NAVN: TOFTHØJ SVINEPRODUKTION ApS
ADRESSE: Tofthøjvej 41, 7321 Gadbjerg
Stiftelsesdato:
27.12.1985
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.08.1986
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stifter:
Gårdejer Ole Bjerremand Hansen
Direktion:
Gårdejer Ole Bjerremand Hansen
Selskabets tegnes af en direktør alene
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS59232 REVISIONSFIRMAET IB BENDT MAAS ApS, Nørretorv 27, 8700 Horsens
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1985 - 30.06.1986
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008543034Tofthøjvej 41, 7321 Gadbjerg
P-number 1000012056Pilealle 18, 7130 Juelsminde