CVR 10048362Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af metalforarbejdende værktøjsmaskiner (284100)LyngeFounded 14 Nov 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SØNDERGAARDS MASKINFABRIK A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2018
+29% on 2017
Result
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2018
STRYN RASMUSSEN HOLDING A/SCVR 10145791, 100% of capital and votes, until 26 Oct 2020
Jakob Stryn Rasmussenuntil 21 Dec 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 10145791100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2011 to 26 Oct 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Nov 2000 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jul 2019, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jul 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 10 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 19 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FTE | 13 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2000 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jul 2019.
Latest Jul 2019, published 27 Sep 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,975 | 2,347 | 2,984 | 1,909 | 2,463 |
| Operating profit | -1,259 | -4,385 | -3,396 | -3,425 | -2,776 |
| Result for the year | -954 | -3,748 | +555 | +28 | -1,612 |
| Equity | 3,374 | -373 | 182 | 210 | 3,098 |
| Total assets | 5,925 | 6,611 | 5,423 | 7,831 | 5,962 |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 16 | 12 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -28.2% | -60.7% | 27.2% | -36.1% | 29% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 14.3% | 14.3% | -25% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 440 | 1,976 | 1,994 | 2,432 | 1,251 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -23.7%note 2 | -126.3%note 2 | -140.2%note 3 | -110.9%note 2 | -62%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 82 | 4,326 | 2,870 | 4,581 | -187 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 21 Dec 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 28 Nov 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 15 Dec 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 19 Nov 2015
Annual report 2014
1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2014, published 20 Nov 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
SR-MASKINER A/S UNDER KONKURS
SR-STÅL A/S UNDER KONKURS
DANSLIB A/S UNDER KONKURS
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 08.06.2021, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 21.12.2018 af Skifteretten i Hillerød
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tine Stryn Lund, den 08.01.2019, Søren Olesen, den 08.01.2019, Jakob Stryn Rasmussen, den 08.01.2019, Jørgen Stryn Rasmussen, (formand), den 08.01.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jakob Stryn Rasmussen, den 08.01.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.01.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.12.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 21.12.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Jørgen Stryn Rasmussen, den 02.02.2015.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Klaus Bonde Larsen, den 02.02.2015, Knud Brandenborg, den 02.02.2015.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Adm. direktør Søren Olesen, den 02.02.2015.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jørgen Stryn Rasmussen, den 02.02.2015.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Civilingeniør Jakob Stryn Rasmussen, den 02.02.2015.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 10048362 SØNDERGAARDS MASKINFABRIK A/S (fortsættende). der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet SR-MASKINER A/S (SØNDERGAARDS MASKINFABRIK A/S).
CVR-NR. 10584981 SR-STÅL A/S (ophørende).
CVR-NR. 15660406 DANSLIB A/S (ophørende).
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes stilling.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Laurits Henning Lauritsen, den 19.11.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Deloitte, den 19.11.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.11.2007.
Ny adresse:
Smedevangen 8, 3540 Lynge.
Ny kommune:
Allerød.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.11.2005.
Ny adresse:
c/o Direktør Jørgen Stryn Rasmussen, Allegade 6A, 1. tv., 2000 Frederiksberg.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 10.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 510.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.03.2001.
Ny adresse:
Smedevangen 8, 3540 Lynge.
Ny kommune:
Allerød.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.01.2001.
Nyt navn:
SØNDERGAARDS MASKINFABRIK A/S.
Binavn:
SR-MASKINER A/S (SØNDERGAARDS MASKINFABRIK A/S).
Binavn:
SR-MASKINER A/S (T. SØNDERGAARDS MASKINFABRIK A/S).
Stiftelsesdato:
14.11.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.11.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10145791 STRYN RASMUSSEN HOLDING A/S, Allegade 6 A, 1. tv., 2000 Frederiksberg, den 27.11.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Oldermand, malermester Klaus Bonde Larsen (formand), den 14.11.2000, Direktør Knud Brandenborg, den 14.11.2000, Direktør Jørgen Stryn Rasmussen, den 14.11.2000.
Direktion:
Direktør Jørgen Stryn Rasmussen, den 14.11.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening, eller af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Laurits Henning Lauritsen, 1264 København K, den 14.11.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
14.11.2000 - 30.06.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1001733834Smedevangen 8, 3540 Lynge
P-number 1008026900Allegade 6, 2000 Frederiksberg
P-number 1016913355Rosenkæret 33, 2860 Søborg