CVR 10145791Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)LyngeFounded 29 Jan 1986
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STRYN RASMUSSEN HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2004
Gross profit
123.4K
DKK, annual report 2018
+5.9% on 2017
Result
-1.4M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
915.8K
DKK, annual report 2018
J STRYN HOLDING ApSCVR 34801274, 10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, until 27 Oct 2020
Tine Stryn Lund33.3% to under 50% of capital, until 27 Oct 2020
and 1 moreJørgen Stryn Rasmussenuntil 8 Jan 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass C30 Sep 2011 to 27 Oct 2020
10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass A OG B30 Sep 2011 to 14 Nov 2012
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass C30 Sep 2011 to 27 Oct 2020
CVR 3480127410% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass A og B14 Nov 2012 to 27 Oct 2020
STRYN RASMUSSEN HOLDING A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STRYN RASMUSSEN HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 51503619100% of capital and votes18 Oct 1995 to 26 Oct 2020
CVR 10048362100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2011 to 26 Oct 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Jan 1986 to 4 Nov 2026.
2004, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1998 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1998 to 2004.
Latest 2004, published 18 May 2006. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 122 | 84 | 25 | 116 | 123 |
| Operating profit | -77 | -116 | -164 | +158 | +123 |
| Result for the year | -476 | -3,073 | -2,359 | -17 | -1,441 |
| Equity | 7,806 | 4,733 | 2,374 | 2,357 | 916 |
| Total assets | 8,046 | 5,059 | 2,503 | 3,088 | 3,998 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -87.4% | -31.4% | -70.5% | 372.8% | 5.9% |
| EBITDA | 34 | -20 | -79 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 27.6% | -23.5% | -318.9% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -986note 3 | -1,008note 3 | -1,125note 3 | 505 | 347 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 5 | -1.7%note 5 | -5.1%note 5 | 6%note 6 | 5.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,304note 3 | -1,373note 3 | -1,728note 3 | -1,850 | 2,573 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 21 Dec 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 28 Nov 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 15 Dec 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 19 Nov 2015
Annual report 2014
1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2014, published 20 Nov 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 27.10.2020, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 08.01.2019 af Skifteretten i Hillerød
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tine Stryn Lund, den 08.01.2019, Søren Olesen, den 08.01.2019, Jakob Stryn Rasmussen, den 08.01.2019, Jørgen Stryn Rasmussen, den 08.01.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jørgen Stryn Rasmussen, den 08.01.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.01.2019.
Ny adresse: Smedevangen 8, 3540 Lynge
Ny kommune: Allerød
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.12.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 21.12.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Knud Brandenborg, den 02.02.2015, Klaus Bonde Larsen, den 02.02.2015.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Adm. direktør Søren Olesen, den 02.02.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Elisa Rasmussen, den 15.11.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Tina Stryn Lund, den 15.11.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2011.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-aktier kr. 20.000,00. B-aktier kr. 30.000,00. C-aktier kr. 450.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med én direktør eller den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
INPACT HOLDING AF 31. DECEMBER 1992, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
S.A. CHRISTENSEN & W. KJÆRULFF, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Store Kongensgade 68, Postboks 9015, 1264 København K.
Ny adresse:
Allegade 6 A, 1. tv., 2000 Frederiksberg.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.09.1995.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.12.1993.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S100014 REVISIONSFIRMAET S. A. CHRISTENSEN A/S
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet S.A. Christensen & W. Kjærulff, 1022 København K
Vedtægter ændret:
12.10.1988
Ny adresse:
Trongårdsparken 93, 2800 Lyngby
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Tårbæk
REG.NR. A/S151380
NAVN: STRYN RASMUSSEN HOLDING A/S
ADRESSE: Oxford Alle 52, 2300 København S
Stiftelsesdato:
29.01.1986
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,0, i værdier kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
Direktør Jørgen Stryn Rasmussen, Elisa Rasmussen, Advokat Laue Traberg Smidt
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Jørgen Stryn Rasmussen, Elisa Rasmussen, Advokat Laue Traberg Smidt
Direktion:
Direktør Jørgen Stryn Rasmussen
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S100014 REVISIONSFIRMAET S.A.CHRISTENSEN A/S, St.Kongensgade 68, 1264 København K
Første regnskabsår:
29.01.1986 - 30.06.1987
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000025528Smedevangen 8, 3540 Lynge