CVR 89491614Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100), Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)FredensborgFounded 6 Mar 1980
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SCANVET A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
32
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
80.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.9% on 2024
Result
-113.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
719.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Flemming Velin10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 21 Dec 2011
Thomas Velin33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votes, since 21 Dec 2011
and 1 moreFlemming Velinsince 6 Mar 1980
10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Bsince 21 Dec 2011
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass Asince 21 Dec 2011
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass Asince 21 Dec 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 13153604100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10068460100% of capital and votes
CVR 4399038115% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SCANVET A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30599500100% of capital and votes25 May 2007 to 22 Jun 2017
CVR 7096761890% to under 100% of capital and votes2 Nov 1982 to 31 Mar 1990
6 Mar 1980 to 6 Nov 2026.
6 Mar 1980 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 67,787 | 68,138 | 73,061 | 72,934 | 80,917 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +25,221 | +31,039 | +31,719 | +27,324 |
| Result for the year | +180,107 | +25,522 | +62,745 | +136,427 | -113,863 |
| Equity | 607,676 | 632,879 | 695,807 | 833,335 | 719,588 |
| Total assets | 655,648 | 676,593 | 730,927 | 900,685 | 759,065 |
| Employees (average) | 32 | 32 | 32 | 29 | 32 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -9.6% | 0.5% | 7.2% | -0.2% | 11% |
| EBITDA | 32,179note 1 | 30,945 | 37,051 | 38,898 | 35,452 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 47.5%note 1 | 45.4% | 50.7% | 53.3% | 43.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | -9.4% | 10.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -381,861note 2 | -396,859 | -456,928 | -607,300note 2 | -467,583note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11.1%note 4 | 8.5% | 10.9% | 10.6%note 2 | 8.9%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9,078 | 3,423 | 10,978 | 17,435 | 30,341 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 28 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 6 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 28 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 9 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jun 2020 to 31 May 2021, published 28 Oct 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niels Ebbe Valdal, den 14.10.2024, Thomas Velin, den 14.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Velin, (formand), den 14.10.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GLB REVISION, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 16.08.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Fændediget 13, 4600 Køge, den 16.08.2021.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 30599500 KNURRENBORGLUND ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 89491614 SCANVET A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 30599500 KNURRENBORGLUND ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 89491614 SCANVET A/S og CVR-nummer: 30599500 KNURRENBORGLUND ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Iver H. Iversen, den 22.03.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25164792 GYRN LOPS BRANDT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Fændediget 13, 4600 Køge, den 22.03.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.07.2005.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.03.1980
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.12.1982
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 450.000,00, B kr. 50.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Niels Ebbe Valdal, Direktør Flemming Velin, Fru Majken Velin
Direktion:
Direktør Flemming Velin
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør
alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Iver Hansen Iversen, 2000 København F
Første regnskabsår:
06.03.1980 - 31.05.1981
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 100693558066, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1003774769Kongevejen 66, 3480 Fredensborg