CVR 87961516Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af plastemballage (222200)RisskovFounded 2 Oct 1979
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SA-PRO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2013
Gross profit
40.7K
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
+38K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
-1M
DKK, annual report 2021
Mads Peter Houlberg100% of capital and votes, until 8 Sep 2023
Mads Peter Houlberguntil 28 Feb 2023
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2021: -1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesclass A,B24 Jan 2009 to 8 Sep 2023
SA-PRO ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SA-PRO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4380643250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Jan 2023 to 8 Sep 2023
CVR 4124378333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Mar 2020 to 8 Sep 2023
CVR 3843493425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Feb 2017 to 27 Oct 2020
CVR 3105330750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Jun 2011 to 15 May 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
2 Oct 1979 to 7 Nov 2026.
2013, annual: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2012 | 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2012 to 2013; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2013, published 14 May 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -11 | -10 | -10 | 41 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -11 | -10 | -10 | +41 |
| Result for the year | +2,570 | -74 | -49 | -19 | +38 |
| Equity | -945 | -1,019 | -1,067 | -1,086 | -1,048 |
| Total assets | 27 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 79 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 2 | -2note 2 | -2note 2 | -2note 2 | -1note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 14 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 18 Dec 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 13 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 11 Jan 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 30 Dec 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 08.09.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 43950614 SA-PRO 2 ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 43950614 SA-PRO 2 ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 87961516 SA-PRO ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 43950614 SA-PRO 2 ApS og CVR-nummer: 87961516 SA-PRO ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Aarhus har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Jan Bech, 8000 Aarhus C, den 16.05.2023.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Aarhus den 28.02.2023
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads Peter Houlberg, den 28.02.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.02.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o Mads Peter Houlberg, Stationsgade 28, 8240 Risskov
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30506804 RGD REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.11.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Redmark Statsautoriseret REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 8210 Aarhus V, den 25.11.2014.
Ny adresse:
Voldbjergvej 24, 8240 Risskov.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. Revisor Poul Bak, den 17.11.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30506804 RGD REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 2., Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V, den 01.10.2011.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jørn Peter Houlberg, den 21.08.2008.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Mads Peter Houlberg, den 21.08.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.12.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 45.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00,
Klasser:
A kr. 5.625,00, B kr. 39.375,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 15.625,00, B kr. 109.375,00.
REG.NR. ApS35536
NAVN: SA-PRO ApS
ADRESSE: Studsgade 40, 8000 Århus C
Vedtægter ændret:
22.03.1985
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt ved fonds, kurs 100,0,
Klasser:
B kr. 50.000,00
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.000,00
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 10.000,00, B kr. 70.000,00
REG.NR. ApS35536
NAVN: SA-PRO ApS
ADRESSE: Studsgade 40, 8000 Århus C
Stiftelsesdato:
02.10.1979
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.10.1980
Kapital:
kr. 30.000,00
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 10.000,00, B kr. 20.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 30.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Direktion:
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Poul Bak, 8000 Århus C
Første regnskabsår:
02.10.1979 - 30.06.1980
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002782135Stationsgade 28, 8240 Risskov