CVR 84499013Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)FrederikssundFounded 21 Jun 1978
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M. Søndergaard Group A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
192.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+14.6% on 2024
Result
+67.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
413.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mads Søndergaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2017
Mads Søndergaardsince 6 Oct 2011
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3420443850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 201722 Dec 2011 to 1 Jul 2017
CVR 3420444633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Dec 2014 to 12 Aug 2018
10 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 39345471100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42402621100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45689107100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39467356100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38277847100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42767123100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41094788100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29822301100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3420592250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43771744100% of capital and votes
CVR 4455459333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4571895633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M. Søndergaard Group A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34203717100% of capital and votes22 Dec 2011 to 9 Dec 2025
21 Jun 1978 to 4 Nov 2026.
21 Jun 1978 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 28 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 21 | 22 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 20 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 24 | 28 | 37 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2012; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jun 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 22 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 135,925 | 128,519 | 140,799 | 167,871 | 192,357 |
| Operating profit | +45,378 | +82,620 | +47,482 | +65,730 | +79,607 |
| Result for the year | +46,979 | +74,617 | +46,980 | +49,095 | +67,420 |
| Equity | 172,786 | 250,093 | 296,559 | 347,310 | 413,369 |
| Total assets | 231,220 | 461,935 | 520,964 | 615,956 | 716,851 |
| Employees (average) | 162 | 170 | 173 | 186 | 197 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 11.1% | -5.5% | 9.6% | 18.9% | 14.6% |
| EBITDA | 51,515 | 88,542 | 53,125 | 71,413 | 85,286 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 37.9% | 68.9% | 37.7% | 42.5% | 44.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 2.5% | 4.9% | 1.8% | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -99,419 | 51,057 | 21,616 | 8,445 | -15,134 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 0.6x | 0.4x | 0.1x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 60% | 35.9% | 11.8% | 14.4% | 16.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 22,470 | 169,118 | 8,634 | 21,305 | 13,346 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 18 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 84499013
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2025
Nyt navn: M. Søndergaard Group A/S
Nye binavne: Søndergaard Family Group A/S, Søndergaard Gruppen A/S, Søndergaard Holding A/S, M. Søndergaard A/S, CES Holding A/S
Slettede binavne: Søndergaard Family Group ApS, Søndergaard Gruppen ApS, Søndergaard Gruppen ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2024
Nye binavne: Søndergaard Family Group ApS, Søndergaard Gruppen ApS
Slettede binavne: Tommy Søndergaard Holding ApS, Mads Søndergaard Invest Holding ApS
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jenny Tuyet Phung Lam, den 17.12.2024, Mads Søndergaard, den 17.12.2024, Rikke Søndergaard, (formand), den 17.12.2024, Tommy Preben Søndergaard, den 17.12.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen, af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 34204446 MADS SØNDERGAARD INVEST HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 34204438 TOMMY SØNDERGAARD HOLDING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.08.2018
Nye binavne: Tommy Søndergaard Holding ApS, Mads Søndergaard Invest Holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.08.2018.
kr. 160.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 211,28.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.226.700,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 84499013 SØNDERGAARD HOLDING ApS (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 34204446 MADS SØNDERGAARD INVEST HOLDING ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 34204438 TOMMY SØNDERGAARD HOLDING ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 84499013 SØNDERGAARD HOLDING ApS, CVR-nummer: 34204446 MADS SØNDERGAARD INVEST HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 34204438 TOMMY SØNDERGAARD HOLDING ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
City Revision A/S Godk. Revisorer, den 10.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 10.11.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.10.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mads Søndergaard, den 31.10.2016, Tommy Preben Søndergaard, den 31.10.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CVR-nummer:
84499013.
NAVN:
SØNDERGAARD HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Smedetoften 16, 3600 Frederikssund.
Kommune: Frederikssund.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CITY REVISION ApS GODKENDTE REVISORER, den 11.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37048755 City Revision A/S Godk. Revisorer, Søborg Hovedgade 94, 2860 Søborg, den 11.09.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.12.2011.
Nyt binavn: TOMMY SØNDERGAARD, NEDRIVNING ApS.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.066.700,00 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 309,51.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.066.700,00.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen eller 3 medlemmer af bestyrelsen.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 25277554 TOMMY SØNDERGAARD, NEDRIVNING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Nyt navn:
SØNDERGAARD HOLDING ApS.
Slettet binavn: TOMMY SØNDERGAARD, NEDRIVNING ApS.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Knud Magnussen, den 22.12.2011.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Mads Søndergaard, den 22.12.2011.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Entreprenør Tommy Preben Søndergaard (adm. dir), den 22.12.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
KMA-chef Knud Magnussen, den 06.10.2011.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Tommy Preben Søndergaard, den 06.10.2011.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Adm. direktør Mads Søndergaard (adm. dir), den 06.10.2011.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Anita Merete Søndergaard, den 13.04.2005.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Studerende Mads Søndergaard, den 14.11.2005, Entreprenør Jacob Søndergaard, den 14.11.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.05.2000.
Nyt navn:
SØNDERGAARD NEDRIVNING ApS.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Inger Merete Mortensen, den 05.05.2000, Per Michael Mortensen, den 05.05.2000.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Per Michael Mortensen, den 05.05.2000.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.12.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 900.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Inger Merete Mortensen, den 05.12.1996, Entreprenør Per Michael Mortensen, Anita Merete Søndergaard, den 05.12.1996, Entreprenør Tommy Preben Søndergaard.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.01.1985
Ny adresse:
Smedetoften 16, 3600 Frederikssund
Ny kommune:
Frederikssund
REG.NR. ApS31607
NAVN: SØNDERGAARD & MORTENSEN NEDRIVNING ApS
ADRESSE: Irisvej 48, 4050 Skibby
Stiftelsesdato:
21.06.1978
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.12.1984
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Direktion:
Entreprenør Per Michael Mortensen, Entreprenør Tommy Preben Søndergaard
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen
Revision:
B.R.M. REVISION A/S, Lærkevej 2, 3600 Frederikssund
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1978 - 30.06.1979
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002696473Smedetoften 16, 3600 Frederikssund
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.