CVR 81859213Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)HerningFounded 1 Oct 1976
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ApS AF 8/10 1976, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Nov 2025
Gross profit
-556.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
94.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
ApS af 20. maj 2026CVR 46519345, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2026
Michael Egholm Jacobsen5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 1995
Mads Erik Jacobsensince 1 Oct 1976
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 1995
CVR 4651934590% to under 100% of capital and votessince 28 May 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Feb 1995 to 28 May 2026
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 28 May 20261 Feb 1995 to 28 May 2026
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Feb 1995 to 28 May 2026
5 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 19271188100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29409447100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31252520100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2832683150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4274072133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 73173213100% of capital and votes
CVR 34073678100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ApS AF 8/10 1976 as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2416381466.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes30 Oct 2014 to 5 Jul 2024
CVR 4455062850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Oct 2014 to 5 Jul 2024
CVR 4591231050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Oct 2014 to 5 Jul 2024
CVR 2963851910% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Oct 2007 to 24 Nov 2022
CVR 41732814100% of capital and votes18 Sep 2012 to 9 Jun 2017
CVR 20190973100% of capital and votes30 Jul 1997 to 9 Jun 2017
CVR 2606835510% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes29 Sep 2014 to 6 Jan 2017
1 Oct 1976 to 4 Nov 2026.
Nov 2025, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Sep 2017 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Dec 2021 | May 2022 | Dec 2024 | Jul 2025 | Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2017 to Nov 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Nov 2025, published 22 Jan 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -834 | -122 | -178 | -511 | -557 |
| Operating profit | -834 | -173 | -203 | -524 | -557 |
| Result for the year | +12,742 | +6,808 | -152 | +8,554 | +3,823 |
| Equity | 45,138 | 51,946 | 51,793 | 90,954 | 94,777 |
| Total assets | 137,787 | 139,202 | 138,309 | 108,658 | 106,907 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -42,098 | -68,931 | -64,138 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -1.3% | -1.7% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -4,854 | -77,615 | -78,624 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 23 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 2 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 3 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 6 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jun 2020 to 31 May 2021, published 3 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Birk Centerpark 30, 7400 Herning, den 08.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den [DD.MM.YYYY].
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birk Centerpark 30, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 26.11.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.08.2024
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Elisabeth Egholm Hattens, den 16.08.2024, Birgitte Egholm Jacobsen, den 16.08.2024, Mads Erik Jacobsen, den 16.08.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 45912310 MADEGO A/S, CVR-nummer: 44550628 ApS AF 7/4 1988 og CVR-nummer: 24163814 ApS AF 3. DECEMBER 1960, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.07.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.07.2024.
kr. 64.231,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 33.355,88.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 264.231,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 81859213 ApS AF 8/10 1976 (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 45912310 MADEGO A/S (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 44550628 ApS AF 7/4 1988 (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 24163814 ApS AF 3. DECEMBER 1960 (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 81859213 ApS AF 8/10 1976, CVR-nummer: 45912310 MADEGO A/S, CVR-nummer: 44550628 ApS AF 7/4 1988 og CVR-nummer: 24163814 ApS AF 3. DECEMBER 1960 har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Industrivej Nord 9, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 07.11.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.10.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 30.10.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 22.09.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 9, 7400 Herning, den 22.09.2008.
Ny adresse:
Søndergade 23, 7400 Herning.
Ny adresse:
c/o Mads Jacobsen, Webersvej 12, 7400 Herning.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.02.1995.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 120.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Selskabet fusioneret med REG.NR. ApS25247 YNF 367 ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.10.1976
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.10.1986
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Revision:
REVISIONSKONTORET I HERNING, ANPARTSSELSKAB, Th. Nielsensgade 92, 7400 Herning
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.1976 - 31.05.1977
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002631012Søndergade 23, 7400 Herning