CVR 80284128Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)RyFounded 3 Jan 1977
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DENS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-149.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.4M on 2024
Result
+7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
46.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
DENS SAPIENS HOLDING ApSCVR 31890136, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2008
RAS ANNE HOLDING ApSCVR 30561449, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2008
and 5 moreRikke Bülow Davidsensince 15 Nov 2024
Anne Høj Björnssonsince 15 Nov 2024
class Asince 13 Nov 1996
class Asince 13 Nov 1996
class Asince 13 Nov 1996
CVR 3056144920% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 15 Nov 2024since 25 Jun 2008
CVR 3056143020% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 15 Nov 2024since 25 Jun 2008
CVR 3056146520% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 15 Nov 2024since 25 Jun 2008
CVR 3189013625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Anotified 15 Nov 2024since 1 Dec 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42428477100% of capital and votes
CVR 3966684720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3314707420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3488423490% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DENS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2871909410% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Sep 2009 to 2 Nov 2022
CVR 1741760610% to under 15% of capital and votes17 Oct 1993 to 11 Sep 2019
CVR 2655281825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Apr 2002 to 17 Jun 2019
CVR 3469337425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Aug 2012 to 13 May 2019
CVR 3488423425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 Feb 2015 to 20 May 2018
CVR 2628382550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jan 2002 to 19 Jan 2018
3 Jan 1977 to 5 Nov 2026.
3 Jan 1977 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jun 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1998 | 1999 | 2001 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Sep 2016 | Dec 2016 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Q2 2017 | Sep 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Sep 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Mar 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1998 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q3 2010 and Q2 2017; monthly Mar 2015 to Mar 2017 and Sep 2017 to Jun 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2024, published 23 Aug 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 120 | 148 | 234 | 1,233 | -150 |
| Operating profit | +2 | +63 | +150 | +1,181 | -181 |
| Result for the year | +4,621 | +4,487 | +6,389 | +9,938 | +6,957 |
| Equity | 32,009 | 37,123 | 43,512 | 39,878 | 46,835 |
| Total assets | 40,009 | 45,433 | 53,460 | 58,299 | 62,902 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -41.7% | 23.1% | 58.8% | 426.3% | -112.1% |
| EBITDA | 108 | 124 | 210 | 1,213 | -150 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 90% | 83.7% | 89.8% | 98.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 814 | 32 | 1,495 | 1,444 | -21,238 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7.5x | 0.3x | 7.1x | 1.2x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | 0.1%note 5 | 0.3%note 4 | 1.9% | -0.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 45note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -618 | -1,554 | -331 | 12,854 | -9,631 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 11 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 17 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 24 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 18 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Rikke Bülow Davidsen, Klostervej 94A, 8680 Ry
Ny adresse: c/o Rikke Bülow Davidsen, Dyrevogtervænget 12, 8680 Ry
Ny kommune: Skanderborg
Ny adresse: c/o Rikke Bülow Davidsen, Stieg Larssons Alle 1, 8920 Randers NV
Ny kommune: Randers
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2024
Ny adresse: c/o Rikke Bülow Davidsen, Dyrevogtervænget 12, 8680 Ry
Ny kommune: Skanderborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Britta Kjeldsen, (næstformand), den 15.11.2024, Jacob Høj Kjeldsen, (formand), den 15.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Britta Kjeldsen, (formand), den 15.11.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Britta Kjeldsen, den 15.11.2024, Jacob Høj Kjeldsen, den 15.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Anne Høj Björnsson, den 15.11.2024, Rikke Bülow Davidsen, den 15.11.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, eller af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive handels- og investeringsvirksomhed og dermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed efter ledelsens skøn.
Ny adresse: c/o Jacob Høj Kjeldsen, Hiort Lorenzens Vej 19, 6100 Haderslev
Ny kommune: Haderslev
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21671746 A/S AF 8.3.2011 KOLDING, den 01.07.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 27, st., 6000 Kolding, den 01.07.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.05.2008.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 35.000,00, B-anparter kr. 90.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Tandlæge Jacob Høj Kjeldsen (formand), den 29.05.2008, Tandlæge Britta Kjeldsen (næstformand), den 29.05.2008, Rikke Bülow Davidsen, den 29.05.2008, Sune Høj Kjeldsen, den 29.05.2008, Anne Høj Kjeldsen, den 29.05.2008.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Britta Kjeldsen, den 29.05.2008.
Direktørsuppleant:
Tiltrådt som suppleant:
Britta Kjeldsen, den 29.05.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Allan Vinther, den 09.12.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21671746 MS REVISION KOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Banegårdspladsen 6, 1., 6000 Kolding, den 09.12.2004.
Ny adresse:
c/o Tandlægehuset, Lindegade 52, postboks 60, 6070 Chr.feld.
Ny adresse:
c/o Tandlægehuset, Postboks 78, Lindegade 52, 6070 Chr.feld.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.11.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 45.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Frederiksdalparken 60, 6070 Chr.feld
Vedtægter ændret:
11.05.1990.
Nyt navn:
DENS ApS
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S171391 JENSEN, HEILSKOV & GUNNI PEDERSEN A/S
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Allan Vinther, 6000 Kolding
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Dansk Revisionsinstitut af 1974
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S171391 JENSEN, HEILSKOV & GUNNI PEDERSEN A/S, Bredgade 32 C, 1260 København K
REG.NR. ApS25500
NAVN: TANDLÆGE BRITTA KJELDSEN, CHRISTIANSFELD ApS
ADRESSE: Lindegade 52, 6070 Chr.feld
Stiftelsesdato:
03.01.1977
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.09.1984
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Direktion:
Tandlæge Jacob Høj Kjeldsen, Tandlæge Britta Kjeldsen
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening
Revision:
Dansk Revisionsinstitut af 1974, Bredgade 32 C, 1260 København K
Første regnskabsår:
03.01.1977 - 30.06.1978
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002593714Lindegade 52, 6070 Christiansfeld
P-number 1011277485Klostervej 94, 8680 Ry