CVR 75148712Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerningFounded 7 Jun 1984
Employees
132
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
33.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-14.1% on 2024
Result
-10.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
94.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AAGE DAMGAARD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLD HOLDING HERNING ApSCVR 29772037, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 8 Aug 2006
SØRENS A/SCVR 29772061, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 8 Aug 2006
and 1 moreLars Damgaardsince 7 Jun 1984
CVR 7514871210% to under 15% of capitalsince 12 Aug 2015
CVR 2977206125% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 8 Aug 2006
CVR 2977203750% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votessince 8 Aug 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2977209610% to under 15% of capital8 Aug 2006 to 20 Jun 2019
CVR 2977212620% to under 25% of capital8 Aug 2006 to 11 Aug 2015
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LD HOLDING HERNING ApS, since 8 Aug 2006
Holding company
CVR 29772037Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in AAGE DAMGAARD ApS, since 8 Aug 2006
This company
AAGE DAMGAARD ApS
CVR 75148712
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 4421078966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AAGE DAMGAARD ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37766674100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 27 Sep 2024
CVR 34737142100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2022 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 13363641100% of capital and votes11 Apr 2022 to 2 Oct 2023
CVR 39097338100% of capital and votes7 Nov 2017 to 6 Aug 2020
7 Jun 1984 to 3 Nov 2026.
7 Jun 1984 to 3 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 33,314 | 46,792 | 36,779 | 38,853 | 33,362 |
| Operating profit | -2,846 | -5,177 | -13,923 | -933 | -10,336 |
| Result for the year | +3,098 | -8,605 | -11,977 | +6,149 | -10,071 |
| Equity | 120,296 | 111,607 | 99,233 | 104,290 | 94,057 |
| Total assets | 160,467 | 191,372 | 176,518 | 142,214 | 139,788 |
| Employees (average) | 70 | 89 | 78 | 74 | 83 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 29.8% | 40.5% | -21.4% | 5.6% | -14.1% |
| EBITDA | 943 | -657 | -9,449 | 3,345 | -5,754 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2.8% | -1.4% | -25.7% | 8.6% | -17.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 6.1% | 27.1% | -12.4% | -5.1% | 12.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -34,767 | 10,617 | 22,457 | -4,040 | -422 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Net cash | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.5% | -3.9%note 2 | -8.9%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 | -8.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 943 | 31,718 | 6,563 | 979 | 6,818 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 452% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0.2%note 2 | n.m.note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 May 2022
15 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008263007Kannikegade 10, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1000505835Torvet 4, 7400 Herning
P-number 1003187836Vesterbrogade 3, 1620 København V
P-number 1026186427Strandvejen 267, 2920 Charlottenlund
P-number 1024703386Åbenrå 8, 1124 København K
P-number 1016861398Kaj Zartows Vej 7, 7400 Herning
P-number 1028069665Vestergade 13, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1027811317Torvet 4, 7400 Herning
P-number 1003187861Vesterbrogade 3, 1620 København V
P-number 1017168521Lundvej 14, 7400 Herning
P-number 1003187848Åbenrå 8, 1124 København K
P-number 1007531784Torvet 3, 7400 Herning
P-number 1008263015Skolegade 5, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1024164469Aabenraavej 24, 6340 Kruså
P-number 1003187824Lundvej 8, 7400 Herning