CVR 71097714Public limited company (A/S)Overfladebehandling af metal (255100)FarumFounded 28 May 1982
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SUR-TECH A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
14.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+20.9% on 2024
Result
+9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
VITA HOLDING ApSCVR 32569110, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 9 Nov 2009
Kjærulff Holding Nørrebro ApSCVR 38735616, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 11 Aug 2017
and 3 moreTage Sandsince 12 Mar 1997
CVR 3256911050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 20 Sep 2022since 9 Nov 2009
CVR 3256910210% to under 15% of capital and votessince 9 Nov 2009
CVR 3256913710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 20 Sep 2022since 9 Nov 2009
CVR 3256915310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 9 Nov 2009
CVR 3873561615% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 20 Sep 2022since 11 Aug 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VITA HOLDING ApS, since 9 Nov 2009
Holding company
CVR 32569110Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in SUR-TECH A/S, since 9 Nov 2009
This company
SUR-TECH A/S
CVR 71097714
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3049578050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SUR-TECH A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3564330310% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Mar 2018 to 9 Mar 2026
CVR 43417894100% of capital and votes14 Jun 2022 to 27 Oct 2022
CVR 4323618050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Apr 2022 to 14 Jun 2022
28 May 1982 to 4 Nov 2026.
28 May 1982 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 12 employees, 10 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| FTE | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 22 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8,520 | 9,356 | 11,314 | 12,245 | 14,802 |
| Operating profit | +4,086 | +6,142 | +7,152 | +7,509 | +9,515 |
| Result for the year | +3,440 | +4,850 | +9,578 | +7,407 | +8,993 |
| Equity | 4,163 | 6,013 | 7,591 | 10,497 | 13,491 |
| Total assets | 7,081 | 8,144 | 10,238 | 13,169 | 16,655 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 8.2% | 12% | 20.9% | 8.3% | 20.9% |
| EBITDA | 4,178 | 6,243 | 7,216 | 7,614 | 9,574 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 49% | 66.7% | 63.8% | 62.2% | 64.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -10% | -10% | 0% | 0% | 22.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,976note 1 | -3,595note 1 | -5,430note 1 | -7,598note 1 | -9,875note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 460%note 1 | 265.8%note 1 | 243.7%note 1 | 231.6%note 1 | 227.8%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 54note 3 | 205note 3 | 285note 3 | 1note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,958note 1 | -3,595note 1 | -5,446note 1 | -7,367note 1 | -9,655note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 7 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 10 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 43417894 Etch Mellemholding II ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 71097714 SUR-TECH A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 43417894 Etch Mellemholding II ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 71097714 SUR-TECH A/S og CVR-nummer: 43417894 Etch Mellemholding II ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Vibeke Tandrup, den 10.12.2019.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget til CVR-nummer 37461628 Turn-It ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget spaltningsplan for den påtænkte spaltning af CVR-nummer: 71097714 SUR-TECH A/S (indskydende fortsættende).
De øvrige deltagende virksomheder er en/flere nye virksomheder.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 71097714 SUR-TECH A/S har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med spaltningen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om spaltningen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24207501 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 29.09.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20003677 ANDERSEN HUBERTZ KIRKHOFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.09.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 01.09.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET J. ANDERSEN A/S.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ANDERSEN HUBERTZ KIRKHOFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Verner Nielsen, den 12.03.1997.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Ingeniør, merkonom Tage Sand Kristensen, den 12.03.1997.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Verner Nielsen, den 12.03.1997.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Ingeniør, merkonom Tage Sand Kristensen, den 12.03.1997.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.01.1995.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 05.09.1994 er gennemført 06.01.1995.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.09.1994.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 139.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 05.09.1994 med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 139.000,00 til kurs 179,86.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 639.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.04.1993.
Ny adresse:
Bygmarken 1, 3520 Farum
Ny kommune:
Farum
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REG.NR. ApS15056 PQR 14 APS
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S25655 REVISIONSFIRMAET J. ANDERSEN A/S, Strandpromenaden 27, 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret:
31.03.1992
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 419.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00
Selskabet er omdannet til A/S206831
NAVN: SUR-TECH A/S
ADRESSE: c/o Werner Nielsen Bygmarken 1, 3520 Farum
Kommune:
Albertslund
Kapital kr. 500.000,00
Bestyrelse:
Alice Møller, 3540 Lynge, Sølvsmed Verner Nielsen, 1355 København K, Direktør Vibeke Tandrup, 3500 Værløse
Direktion:
Sølvsmed Verner Nielsen, 1355 København K
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af bestyrelsen
i forening med en direktør eller af den
samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS15056 REVISIONSFIRMAET J. ANDERSEN ApS, Strandpromenaden 27, 2100 København Ø
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Poul Rønberg, Erik Bruno Boye Rasmussen
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Jan Andersen
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REG.NR. ApS15056 REVISIONSFIRMAET J. ANDERSEN ApS, Strandpromenaden 27, 2100 København Ø
Stiftelsesdato:
28.05.1982
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.01.1985
Kapital:
kr. 81.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 81.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Alice Silkjær Møller, 3540 Lynge, Sølvsmed Verner Nielsen, Sølvsmed Poul Rønberg, Civilingeniør Erik Bruno Boye Rasmussen, Vibeke Tandrup
Direktion:
Sølvsmed Verner Nielsen
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af bestyrelsen
i forening med en direktør eller af den
samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
Reg.revisor Jan Andersen, 1307 København K
Første regnskabsår:
28.05.1982 - 30.09.1983
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012225551Bygmarken 1, 3520 Farum
P-number 1002335089Bygmarken 1, 3520 Farum