CVR 37461628Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)FarumFounded 25 Nov 2015
Gross profit
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+121.1% on 2024
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Turn-It ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVITA HOLDING ApSCVR 32569110, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2015
AST HOLDING ApSCVR 32569102, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2015
and 2 moreTage Sandsince 25 Nov 2015
CVR 3256911050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2015
CVR 3256910210% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2015
CVR 3256913710% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2015
CVR 3256915310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VITA HOLDING ApS, since 9 Nov 2009
Holding company
CVR 32569110Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Turn-It ApS, since 25 Nov 2015
This company
Turn-It ApS
CVR 37461628
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,074 | 876 | 1,035 | 1,164 | 2,572 |
| Operating profit | +843 | +644 | +794 | +921 | +1,971 |
| Result for the year | +1,207 | +222 | +830 | +1,246 | +1,666 |
| Equity | 7,562 | 7,284 | 8,115 | 9,361 | 11,027 |
| Total assets | 14,563 | 13,557 | 14,244 | 15,349 | 63,189 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 53.4% | -18.5% | 18.1% | 12.4% | 121.1% |
| EBITDA | 1,074 | 876 | 1,035 | 1,164 | 2,572 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 130 | 701 | 16 | -1,420 | -3,845 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.1x | 0.8x | 0x | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.4% | 6.4% | 7.7% | 8.9% | 20.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 30note 1 | 438note 1 | 100note 1 | 45,963note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 258 | 701 | 16 | -1,420 | 24,101 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 19 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 16 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021167912Bygmarken 1, 3520 Farum