CVR 67078012Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NyborgFounded 1 Aug 1981
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PUCK HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-416.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-3.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
19.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Jørgen Puck100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jan 1986
Jørgen Pucksince 1 Aug 1981
100% of capital and votesnotified 22 Jan 2021since 10 Jan 1986
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39276410100% of capital and votes25 Jan 2018 to 25 Jan 2018
CVR 39319675100% of capital and votesnotified 22 Jan 202125 Jan 2018 to 22 Jan 2021
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 26231221100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PUCK HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39319659100% of capital and votes17 Jan 2020 to 22 Jan 2021
1 Aug 1981 to 8 Nov 2026.
1 Aug 1981 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | Q1 2002 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | No count | 1 | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2001 and 2009 and 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q1 2002 and Q1 2010 to Q3 2010; monthly Dec 2016 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 22 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -821 | -2,649 | -1,687 | -1,046 | -417 |
| Operating profit | -961 | -2,782 | -1,949 | -1,131 | -599 |
| Result for the year | +1,128 | -4,989 | -729 | -2,244 | -3,193 |
| Equity | 37,189 | 31,766 | 27,919 | 24,676 | 19,783 |
| Total assets | 38,657 | 31,797 | 28,018 | 24,787 | 21,245 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -170.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -828 | -2,649 | -1,894 | -1,126 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,433note 3 | -9,412 | -6,932 | Not reportednote 4 | -5,797 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.1%note 5 | -9%note 6 | -7.6% | Not reportednote 4 | -2.9%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 7 | 5note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Aug 2025 to 31 Jul 2026, published 10 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Aug 2024 to 31 Jul 2025, published 13 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Aug 2023 to 31 Jul 2024, published 29 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Aug 2022 to 31 Jul 2023, published 12 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Aug 2021 to 31 Jul 2022, published 16 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 67078012 PUCK HOLDING ApS (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 39319675 Puck Holding 1 ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 39319667 Puck Holding 2 ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 39319659 Puck Holding 3 ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 67078012 PUCK HOLDING ApS, CVR-nummer: 39319675 Puck Holding 1 ApS, CVR-nummer: 39319667 Puck Holding 2 ApS og CVR-nummer: 39319659 Puck Holding 3 ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.11.2016
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.11.2016.
CVR-nummer:
67078012.
NAVN:
PUCK HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Hannerupgårdsvej 60, 5230 Odense M.
Kommune: Odense.
Ny adresse: Margrethevej 16C, 5800 Nyborg
Ny kommune: Nyborg
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.11.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.04.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fælledvej 1, 5100 Odense C, den 13.04.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.05.2002.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 28.01.2002 er gennemført 15.05.2002.
Selskabet er omdannet til et ApS med CVR-nr 67078012.
NAVN: PUCK HOLDING ApS.
ADRESSE: Hannerupgårdsvej 60, 5230 Odense M.
Kommune:
Odense.
Kapital kr. 800.000,00.
Direktion:
Speditør Jørgen Puck.
Selskabet tegnes af een direktør i forening med selskabets formand, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESLESKAB, 9900 Frederikshavn.
Regnskabsår:
01.08 - 31.07.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.01.2002.
Nyt navn:
PUCK HOLDING A/S.
Ny adresse:
Langelinie 36, 5230 Odense M.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 28.01.2002 med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 1.200.000,00 til kurs 804,65.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ole Bradsted Nielsen, den 28.01.2002, Dagny Rydal Nielsen, den 28.01.2002, Anne Thrane, den 28.01.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af een direktør i forening med selskabets formand, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jysk Revision Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, den 21.01.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESLESKAB, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 21.01.2001.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.09.1991.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.08.1981
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.01.1986
Kapital:
kr. 2.000.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 2.000.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Direktør, speditør Alf Sørensen (Formand), Speditør Ole Bradsted Nielsen, fru Dagny Rydal Nielsen, Speditør Jørgen Puck, Fru Birthe Haven Sørensen, Fru Anne Thrane, Speditør Øistein Thrane
Direktion:
Speditør Jørgen Puck
Prokura er anmeldt
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i
forening med en direktør eller af fem
medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af
den samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
Jydsk Revisionsinstitut, 9900 Frederikshavn
Første regnskabsår:
01.08.1981 - 31.07.1982
Regnskabsår:
01.08 - 31.07
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 100672952689, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1003164115Færgehavnsvej 31, 9900 Frederikshavn
P-number 1009001316Margrethevej 16, 5800 Nyborg