CVR 45286916Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)LemvigFounded 18 Dec 2024
Result
+5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
95.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lisby Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGLK Gruppen ApSCVR 45947726, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 7 Oct 2025
ASK Gruppen ApSCVR 45947718, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 7 Oct 2025
and 2 moreGunnar Lisby Kjærsince 18 Dec 2024
CVR 4594772666.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 7 Oct 2025
CVR 4594771810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 7 Oct 2025
CVR 4594769610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 7 Oct 2025
CVR 4594768810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 7 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Dec 2024 to 7 Oct 2025
10% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Dec 2024 to 7 Oct 2025
10% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Dec 2024 to 7 Oct 2025
10% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Dec 2024 to 7 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GLK Gruppen ApS, since 7 Oct 2025
Holding company
CVR 45947726Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Lisby Group ApS, since 7 Oct 2025
This company
Lisby Group ApS
CVR 45286916
1 Danish company, which own 19 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31501008100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25351908100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4528563490% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4528561890% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4528580490% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2552598190% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Lisby Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -8 | -30 |
| Result for the year | +9,276 | +5,126 |
| Equity | 93,306 | 95,352 |
| Total assets | 93,314 | 95,414 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | -19note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 0%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 0 months (18 Dec to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030932079Ærenprisvej 25, 7620 Lemvig