CVR 31501008Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af elektricitet fra vedvarende energikilder (351200)LemvigFounded 24 Jun 2008
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-20%) over 12 months
Result
+5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
94.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LISBY WP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLisby Group ApSCVR 45286916, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2024
Gunnar Lisby Kjærsince 24 Jun 2008
CVR 45286916100% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes24 Jun 2008 to 18 Dec 2024
10% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Nov 2023 to 18 Dec 2024
10% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Nov 2023 to 18 Dec 2024
10% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Nov 2023 to 18 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GLK Gruppen ApS, since 7 Oct 2025
Holding company
CVR 45947726Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Lisby Group ApS, since 7 Oct 2025
Holding company
CVR 45286916Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LISBY WP ApS, since 18 Dec 2024
This company
LISBY WP ApS
CVR 31501008
19 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 25351908100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4528563490% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4528561890% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4528580490% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2552598190% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4367792666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3522817950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 353795335% to under 10% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4346871550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3983127933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4595346733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4393545333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3473323633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3891777333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3537953333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4637445215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4530272515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4491763715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4455094615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4225640415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4455224815% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LISBY WP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30718291100% of capital and votes31 Oct 2020 to 3 Apr 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8,689 | 14,136 | 19,785 | 15,555 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +6,965 | +6,546 | +11,836 | +5,083 | +867 |
| Result for the year | +2,950 | +12,032 | +24,001 | +9,509 | +5,031 |
| Equity | 31,558 | 54,528 | 84,772 | 93,312 | 94,937 |
| Total assets | 173,995 | 203,995 | 186,787 | 204,184 | 186,796 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -25% | 62.7% | 40% | -24.4% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 8,232 | 13,133 | 19,103 | 12,384 | 8,045 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 94.8% | 92.9% | 96.6% | 79.6% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 200% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 102,990 | 101,941 | 84,180 | 88,687 | 63,809 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 12.5x | 7.8x | 4.4x | 7.2x | 7.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.7% | 3.5%note 2 | 4.6% | 1.8% | 0.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,453note 4 | 1,896note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 4,869note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014526273Havnen 72, 7620 Lemvig