CVR 45086607Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)HelsingeFounded 18 Sep 2024
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about eRevision Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
414.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-254.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
WALU Holding ApSCVR 36710160, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 18 Sep 2024
M. Vesth Capital Holding ApSCVR 38769847, 15% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes, since 18 Sep 2024
and 5 moreChristian Lynge Vesthsince 18 Sep 2024
CVR 3671016025% to under 33.3% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass A, B.notified 27 Dec 2024since 18 Sep 2024
CVR 3876984715% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B.notified 10 Jul 2026since 18 Sep 2024
CVR 446446065% to under 10% of capitalclass B.notified 10 Jul 2026since 18 Sep 2024
CVR 446445925% to under 10% of capitalclass B.notified 10 Jul 2026since 18 Sep 2024
CVR 4507487010% to under 15% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B.notified 10 Jul 2026since 18 Sep 2024
CVR 4529421810% to under 15% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 10 Jul 2026since 27 Dec 2024
15% to under 20% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bsince 10 Jul 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WALU Holding ApS, since 13 Apr 2015
Holding company
CVR 36710160Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in eRevision Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, since 18 Sep 2024
This company
eRevision Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
CVR 45086607
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Sep 2024 to 5 Nov 2026.
18 Sep 2024 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 4 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Gross profit | 414 |
| Operating profit | -361 |
| Result for the year | -254 |
| Equity | 1,545 |
| Total assets | 1,880 |
| Employees (average) | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -93note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,584note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 114note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2025 covers 15 months (18 Sep 2024 to 31 Dec 2025).
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
18 Sep 2024 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
eRevision Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Nov 2026.
eRevision Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Østergade 7, 1. b, 3200 Helsinge
Ny kommune: Gribskov
Vedtægter ændret: 10.07.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.07.2026.
kr. 120.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.666,67.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 720.000,00.
Ny adresse: Slotsgade 13, 3400 Hillerød
Ny kommune: Hillerød
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 45086607
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 16.12.2024
Nyt navn: eRevision Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
René Krone, den 16.12.2024, Christian Lynge Vesth, den 16.12.2024, Martin Lynge Vesth, (formand), den 16.12.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.12.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.12.2024.
kr. 120.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 108,33. kr. 59.900,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 751,25. kr. 100,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.100,00. kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 18.09.2024.
Virkningsdato: 18.09.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 18.09.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36710160 WALU Holding ApS, c/o Christian Lynge Vesth, Nordre Strandvej 23, 3250 Gilleleje, den 18.09.2024, CVR-NR. 38769847 M. Vesth Capital Holding ApS, c/o Martin Lynge Vesth, Bredgade 45B, 1260 København K, den 18.09.2024, CVR-NR. 44644592 P 1982 ApS, Krakasvej 10, 3400 Hillerød, den 18.09.2024, CVR-NR. 44644606 NSP 1985 ApS, c/o Nicolai Campbell Petersen, Almevej 175D, 3250 Gilleleje, den 18.09.2024, CVR-NR. 45074870 Krone Capital Holding ApS, Dexter Gordons Vej 65, st. mf, 2450 København SV, den 18.09.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Martin Lynge Vesth, (formand), den 18.09.2024, René Krone, den 18.09.2024, Christian Lynge Vesth, den 18.09.2024.
Direktion:
Christian Lynge Vesth, den 18.09.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
18.09.2024 - 31.12.2025.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive revisions- og konsulentvirksomhed og anden efterdirektionens skøn i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030680312Østergade 7, 3200 Helsinge